Participants List


Argentina

Fernando Martin ALONSO
PAGBAM IP
Alicia ÁLVAREZ DE BERKENWALD
Berken Ip
Martín BENSADON
Marval, O'Farrell & Mairal
Emilio BERKENWALD
BERKEN IP
Mingo PALACIO
Palacio & Asociados
Graciela Claudia PéREZ DE INZAURRAGA
Hausheer Belgrano & Fernández
Iván A. POLI
Marval, O´Farrell & Mairal
Gastón RICHELET
Richelet & Richelet
Ricardo III RICHELET
Richelet & Richelet
Jose SANTACROCE (Non-AIPPI Member)
Moeller Ip
Federico ULLED
Berken IP

Australia

Derek BAIGENT
Griffith Hack
Karen BENTLEY
FPA Patent Attorneys
Richard BROWN
Davies Collison Cave
John COLLINS
Clayton Utz
Katrina CROOKS
Shelston IP Lawyers
Clare CUNLIFFE
Victorian Bar
John DOWER
FPA Patent Attorneys
Bridie EGAN
King & Wood Mallesons
Grant FISHER
Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Nina FITZGERALD
Ashurst
Peter FRANKE
Franke Hyland
Kate HAY
Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Jonathan LEWIS
HopgoodGanim Lawyers
Kelvin LORD
Lord & Co
Andrew MASSIE
Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick
Sarah MATHESON
Allens
Tom MELVILLE
Madderns Patent & Trade Mark Attorneys
Connie MERLINO
FB Rice
Mark METZELING
Macpherson Kelly
Lester MILLER
Foundry Intellectual Property Pty Ltd
Ben MOTT
Wadeson
Andy MUKHERJI
Michael Buck IP
Justin NEGLER
Davies Collison Cave
Mark O'DONNELL
Madderns
Adam SEARS
Davies Collison Cave
Wayne SLATER
IP Gateway Patent & Trade Mark Attorneys
Matthew SWINN
King & Wood Mallesons
David TADGELL
Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick
Kieran WILLIAMS
Shelston IP

Austria

Thomas ADOCKER
Schwarz Schönherr Rechtsanwälte KG
Rainer BEETZ
SONN & PARTNER Patentanwälte
Christian GASSAUER-FLEISSNER
Gassauer-Fleissner Rechtsanwälte GmbH
Andreas GEHRING
Puchberger & Partner Patentanwälte
Dominik GöBEL
Gassauer-Fleissner Rechtsanwälte GmbH
Constantin KLETZER (Non-AIPPI Member)
GEISTWERT Rechtsanwälte
Rainer SCHULTES
GEISTWERT Rechtsanwälte

Belgium

Emilie BLANCHE
Kirkpatrick
Sakina BOUNAGA
De Clercq & Partners
Vladimir BUD (Non-AIPPI Member)
Philippe CAMPOLINI
Simont Braun
André CLERIX
IMEC vzw
Emmanuel CORNU
Simont Braun
Ann DE CLERCQ
De Clercq & Partners
Fernand DE VISSCHER
Simont Braun LLP
Renaud DUPONT
CMS DeBacker
Geoffrey FROIDBISE
Altius
Christophe HAEGEMAN
Beaulieu International Group
Dominique KAESMACHER
Independant Legal Counsel, IP expert
Sophie LENS
Altius
Andrej MICHALíK
De Clercq & Partners CVBA
Rik MINOODT
Darts-IP sprl
Liesbet PAEMEN
De Clercq & Partners CVBA
Geert PHILIPSEN
GSJ Advocaten
Christophe RONSE
Altius
Anne SAVOYE (Non-AIPPI Member)
ICOSA EUROPE
Sarah VAN DEN BRANDE
Liedekerke
Bernard VANBRABANT
Liedekerke
Koen VANHALST
De Clercq & Partners CVBA

Bolivia

Rodrigo MORENO
Gabriel Patent & Trademark Office
Ramiro MORENO BALDIVIESO
Gabriel Patent and Trademark

Brazil

Carlos ABOIM
Licks Attorneys
Maria Inez ARAÚJO DE ABREU
Abreu, Merkl e Advogados Associados
Rafael ATAB DE ARAUJO
Dannemann, Siemsen, Bigler & Ipanema Moreira
Gustavo BAHUSCHEWSKYJ CORRêA
Leao Intellectual Property
Pablo BORGES BARBOSA
Rocha Barbosa IP
Idalla Maria BRUM PEREIRA
MSANTOS PROPRIEDADE INTELECTUAL
Ricardo CARDOSO COSTA BOCLIN
Ouro Preto Advogados
JOÃO VIEIRA DA CUNHA
GUSMÃO & LABRUNIE PROPRIEDADE INTELECTUAL
Ana Paula DE AGUIAR TEMPESTA
David do Nascimento Advogados Aassociados
Gustavo DE FREITAS MORAIS
Dannemann, Siemsen, Bigler & Ipanema Moreira
Maria Carmen DE SOUZA BRITO
Dannemann, Siemsen, Bigler & Ipanema Moreira
Helio FABBRI JR.
Ariboni, Fabbri E Schmidt Sociedade De Advogados
Karlo FONSECA TINOCO
Licks Attorneys
Leonor Magalhães GALVãO
magellan IP
Rana GOSAIN
Daniel Law
Elisabeth KASZNAR FEKETE
Kasznar Leonardos Propriedade Intelectual
Luiz LEONARDOS
Luiz Leonardos & Advogados
Gustavo Starling LEONARDOS
Luiz Leonardos & Advogados
Otto LICKS B.
Licks Advogados
Ana Claudia MAMEDE CARNEIRO
Dannemann, Siemsen, Bigler & Ipanema Moreira
Márcio MERKL
ABREU, MERKL E ADVOGADOS ASSOCIADOS
Luiz Edgard MONTAURY PIMENTA
Montaury Pimenta, Machado & Vieira de Mello
Diogo NETTO
Daniel Law
LUCIANA NORONHA
Gruenbaum, Possinhas & Teixeira
Paula OLIVEIRA BEZERRA DE MENEZES
Soerensen Garcia Advogados Associados
Cesar PEDUTI
Peduti Advogados
Diego PERANDIN
ByMii Intellectual Property
Leticia PROVEDEL
Souto, Correa, Lummertz & Amaral Advogados
Ligia ROCHA
Kasznar Leonardos Intellectual Property
Roberto RODRIGUES PINHO
Licks Attorneys
Flavio SANTOS
Msantos Propriedade Intelectual
Peter Dirk SIEMSEN
Dannemann, Siemsen, Bigler & Ipanema Moreira
ROSANA TACONELLI
Estudio Guarulhos Marcas E Patentes Ltda
João Luis VIANNA
Kasznar Leonardos Propriedade Intelectual
FERNANDA VILELA COELHO
VilelaCoelho IP
Claudia Maria ZERAIK
Montaury Pimenta, Machado & Vieira de Mello

Bulgaria

Stoyan SIRAKOV
Interius
Konstantin TAHTADJIEV
Yana TODOROVA
Kambourov and Partners Attorneys at Law

Canada

Alexandre ABECASSIS
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP
Nicolae ARVINTE
Neomark
Fred BARBIERI
Norton Rose Fulbright Canada LLP
Curtis BEHMANN
Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
Graeme BOOCOCK
Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
Charles Aaron BOULAKIA
Ridout & Maybee LLP
Christian CAWTHORN
Norton Rose Fulbright Canada LLP
Santosh Kumar CHARI
Blake, Cassels & Graydon LLP
Paula CLANCY
Clancy PC
Ian David CLARK
Marks & Clerk Canada
Noel COURAGE
Bereskin & Parr LLP
Michael D. CRINSON
Aitken Klee LLP
Vincent DE GRANDPRé
Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
Hadi EL-DUWEINI
Bureau Joseph Canada Inc
Lionel FISHMAN
Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
Steven B. GARLAND
Smart & Biggar / Fetherstonhaugh
Brian W. GRAY
Barrister and Solicitor
Barry Edwin HUTSEL
Moffat & Co.
Nathalie JODOIN
Robic LLP
Gonzalo LAVIN
Goudreau Gage Dubuc
Alfred A. MACCHIONE
McCarthy Tétrault LLP
Donald MACODRUM
Bereskin & Parr LLP
Randy MARUSYK
MBM Intellectual Property Law
Bill MAYO
Aitken Klee LLP
David J. MCGRUDER
Oyen Wiggs Green & Mutala LLP
Trevor MEE
Kirby Eades Gale Baker
Philip MENDES DA COSTA
Bereskin & Parr, LLP
Jonathan MESIANO-CROOKSTON
Goldman Hine LLP
Omar A. NASSIF
Gilbert's LLP
Nadim NOUJEIM
Robic LLP
Jonathan POLLACK
Marks & Clerk
Natalie RAFFOUL
Brion Raffoul
Bhupinder RANDHAWA
Bereskin & Parr LLP
Fraser D. ROWAND
Rowand LLP
David A. RUSTON
Marks & Clerk
Kevin SHIPLEY
Gilbert's LLP
Paul SMITH
Smiths IP
Gary M. TRAVIS
Riches, McKenzie & Herbert LLP
Gervas W. WALL
Deeth Williams Wall LLP
Lillian WALLACE
Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
Katie WANG
Aventum IP Law LLP
J. Bradley WHITE
Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
Matthew ZISCHKA
Smart & Biggar / Fetherstonhaugh

Chile

Felipe CLARO
Claro y Cia.
Andrea LOBOS
Andes IP
Eduardo MOLINA VILLASECA
Estudio Villaseca y Cia.
Max MONTERO
Johansson & Langlois
Santiago ORTÚZAR
ALESSANDRI ABOGADOS
Rodrigo PUCHI
Beuchat Barros & Pfenninger

China

Zhifei AN
Liu,Shen & Associates
YUCHUN CANG
Chang Tsi & Partners
LIMIN CHAI
NTD Patent & Trademark Agency Ltd.
Gang CHENG
Sunshine Intellectual Property International Co., Ltd.
Youping CUI
China Patent Agent (H.K.) Ltd. Beijing Office
Wenguo DONG
Fairsky Law Office
Hongman DONG
MSJ Law Office
Xiaoling DUAN
Wanhuida Peksung IP Group
Yatian FAN
CCPIT Patent & Trademark Law Office
Ting FANG
Qiangguo FU
Watson & Band Law Offices
Jianjun FU
Beijing Longan Law Firm
Yuan GAO
Fairsky Law Office
Qiang GE
Uni-intel Patent and Trademark Law Firm
Hongxia GU
Tee & Howe Intellectual Property Attorneys
LIU GUOPING
Runping and Partners
Jing HE
Beijing San Gao Yong Xin Intellectual Property Agency Co.,Ltd.
Jinbiao HE
WinGuan Patent and Trademark Attorneys
Jiao HE (Non-AIPPI Member)
YUHONG Intellectual Property Law Firm
Qi HU
IntellecPro
Gesheng HUANG
Zhongzi Law Office
Jessica JI
Shanghai Wei Yuan Patent Agent Co., Ltd.
Shicong JIA
Zhongzi Law Office
Jun JIANG
CHINA PATENT AGENT(H.K.)LTD
(Daniel) Yuxing JIANG
China Smart Intellectual Property Ltd.
Guanghua KE
China Patent Agent (H. K.) Ltd.
Rich, YeouTsai LEE
Co-Horizon Intellectual Property Inc.
Juan LEI
Beijing Hankun Law Offices
(Richard)Yi LI
CCPIT Patent & Trademark Law Office
Yi LI
CCPIT Patent and Trademark Law Office
Deshan LI
Unitalen Attorneys at Law
Jiang LI
Wanhuida Peksung IP Group
Bing LI
Unitalen Attorneys at Law
Sirui LI
Sunshine Intellectual Property International Co., Ltd.
Xu LI
Chofn Intellectual Property
Jianhang LI
Fairsky Law Office
XIANG LI
Beijing Forestsong Patent Agency Co.,Ltd.
Yong LI
King & Wood Mallesons
Yanrong LI
Beijing TA Law Firm
Zhiwen LIANG
Innotrack Intellectual Property Law Firm
Xiaohong (Heather) LIN
NTD Patent & Trademark Agency Ltd.
Yanzhi LIN
IntellecPro China Limited
Evan LING
CHINA IPWELL INTERNATIONAL LAW FIRM
Jifu LIU
PatentSino IP Firm
Linda LIU
Linda Liu & Partners
Jinli LIU
Beijing TA Law Firm
Chuanhong LONG
CCPIT Patent & Trademark Law Office
Yunjie LU
CCPIT Patent and Trademark Law Office
Yi LU
China Sinda Intellectual Property Ltd.
Hao MA
CCPIT Patent & Trademark Law Office
Chunmei MI
Chispo attorneys At Law
Yining NAN
Innotrack Intellectual Property Law Firm
Xiaomin NI
WinGuan Patent and Trademark Attorneys
Steven PAN
Zhilin Law Firm
Wei PAN
Unitalen Attorneys at Law
Vicent QIAN
China IPwell International Law Firm
Jie QIN
CCPIT Patent and Trademark Law Office
Xianzhi QUAN
Longan Law Firm
Steve SANG
Innotrack Intellectual Property Law Firm
Haitao SHA
JINCHENG TONGDA & NEAL (Shanghai) Law Firm
Yali SHAO
Liu, Shen & Associates
Bo SHENG
Tee & Howe Intellectual Property Attorneys
Bisheng SHI
ZHONG LUN LAW FIRM
Jonas SHI
IPwell Int. Property Law Firm
Henry SU
CHINA IPWELL INTERNATIONAL LAW FIRM
Zhilian SU
Uni-intel Patent and Trademark Law Firm
Na SUN
HIGENIUS Intellectual Property Agency Co., LTD.
Junfeng TIAN
Unitalen Attorneys at Law
ChihLing / Zhiling TING
ALIPO - ASIA LIUH INTELLETUAL PROPERTY OFFICE
Weibin WANG
Shanghai Beshining Law Office
Gump WANG
Uni-intel Patent and Trademark Law Firm
Weining WANG
Beijng Sanyou Intellectual Property Agency Ltd.
Mingsheng WANG
KAYMING INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY (SHENZHEN) LIMITED
Eric WANG
Weiyuan Patent Law L.l.c.(shanghai)
Ying WANG
NTD PATENT & TRADEMARK AGENCY LTD.
Amy WONG
Macao Victory Intelletual Property Agent Co.,Ltd
Xiaoxiao WU
Chispo Attorneys At Law
Dajian WU
YUHONG Intellectual Property Law Firm
Hua XIAO
Watson & Band IP Agent Ltd.
Gang XIONG
China Trademark & Patent Law Office Co., Ltd.
Shenmin XU
Watson & Band Law Offices
Yingcong XU
Watson & Band Law Offices
Jing XU
Dragon Intellectual Property Law Firm
Xiaomin XU
Kayming Intellectual Property (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Min XU
Huahe IP Limited
Qi XUE
Shanghai Beshining Law Office
Cliff YANG
Zhong Lun Law Firm
Stephen YANG
Co-Talent Intellectual Property
Jason YAO
Wanhuida Peksung IP Group
Ms. Boya YIN
Lung Tin Intellectual Property Agent LTD.
Sarah YUAN
Hengdu Law Firm
Jacob ZHANG (Non-AIPPI Member)
LUNG TIN INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AGENT LTD.
Xiaoming ZHANG
Liu, Shen & Associates
Beibing ZHANG
China Sinda Intellectual Property Ltd
Jie ZHANG
Tee & Howe Intellectual Property Attorneys
Jie ZHANG
Sunshine Intellectual Property International Co., Ltd.
Qiulong ZHANG
Beijing Saintbuild Intellectual Property
Weiwei ZHANG
Bridgeon Law Firm
Yang ZHANG
NTD PATENT & TRADEMARK AGENCY LTD.
Hui ZHAO
CCPIT Patent and Trademark Law Office
Boyang ZHAO
Corner Stone & Partners
Lei ZHAO
Unitalen Attorneys at Law
Yi ZHENG
Unitalen Attorneys at Law
Hongbo ZHONG
Lee and Li-Leaven IPR Agency Ltd.
Chunfeng ZHOU
CCPIT Patent and Trademark Law Office
Haoyu ZHOU
Chofn Intellectual Property Ltd.
Joanna ZHU
Ge Cheng & Co., Ltd.
Congcong ZHU
Guangzhou Keyue I.p. Law Office

China Hong Kong

Steven BIRT
MinterEllison LLP
Ella CHEONG
Ella Cheong & Alan Chiu
Ted CHWU
Bird & Bird
Amita HAYLOCK
Mayer Brown
Ming Kit Kanina LAI
Wenping & Co.
Ian LIU
Deacons
Mena LO
Wilkinson & Grist
Roy LUK
Hong Kong Intellectual Property Agent Limited
Janine MOK
Hastings & Co.
Anthony David SWAIN
Deacons

Chinese Taipei

Tony CHANG
Saint Island Int'l Patent & Law Offices
Tsai-Chi (Jessica) CHEN
Top Team International Patent & Trademark Office
Harriet CHEN
Tai E International Patent & Law Office
Chu-Mei CHEN
Lee and Li, Attorneys-at-Law
Crystal J. CHEN
Tsai, Lee & Chen
Edmund CHI
SUNDIAL Intellectual Property Law Firm
Chi-tien HSIEH
Giant Group International Patent, Trademark & Law Office
Ray HSU
Tsar & Tsai Law Firm
Amanda HUNG
Tai E International Patent & Law Office
Tony C.H. LIN
Lee and Li, Attorneys at Law
Phoebe SUN
Lee and Li Attorneys at Law
Ming-Chu TSAI
Saint Island International Patent & Law Office
Cherry TU
SUNDIAL Intellectual Property Law Firm
Pei-Chi (Peggy) WU
TopTeam International Patent & Trademark Office

Colombia

Juan Pablo CADENA SARMIENTO
Brigard & Castro S.A.S.
Margarita CASTELLANOS ABODANO
Castellanos & Co.
David Jesus MENDEZ VILLAMIZAR
Wolf Mendez Abogados
Andrés RINCON USCATEGUI
Cavelier Abogados

Cyprus

Angelos PELAGIAS
Markides, Markides & Co LLC
Christos Achilles THEODOULOU
The Law Offices of Dr. Christos A.Theodoulou LLC
Sozos-Christos THEODOULOU
The Law Offices of Dr. Christos A. Theodoulou LLC

Czech Republic

Michal HAVLIK
Vsetecka Zeleny Svorcik Kalensky, Law and Patent Office
David PETRLíK
Charles University - Law Faculty
Lenka RYPOVá
KOREJZOVA LEGAL vos

Denmark

Michael BECH SOMMER
AWA Denmark
Nicolaj BORDING
Kromann Reumert
Ejvind CHRISTIANSEN
Zacco Denmark A/S
Edward FARRINGTON
Inspicos A/S
Christina FRIIS
Chas. Hude A/S
Michael HANSEN
Otello Advokatfirma
Emil JURCENOKS
Plesner Advokatfirma
Ulla C. KLINGE
Inspicos P/S
Nicolai LINDGREEN
Kromann Reumert
Johan LOJE
Løje, Arnesen & Meedom LLP
Sture RYGAARD
Plesner Advokatfirma
Anders SKOV
Otello Law Firm
Mikkel VITTRUP
Plesner
Jesper Mark WENZEL
Chas Hude A/S

Dominican Republic

Ana Isabel MESSINA
PELLERANO & MESSINA

Ecuador

Carlos AGUIRRE
Aguirre, Noboa & Freire Abogados - Attorneys
Johana AGUIRRE GUERRERO
Julio C Guerrero B Law Office
María Rosa FABARA
Fabara y Compañía Abogados Propiedad Intelectual C. L.
Luis Hernan MARIN TOBAR SUBIA
Perez Bustamante & Ponce
Byron P. ROBAYO ARROYO
Paz Horowitz Abogados
Maria Cecilia ROMOLEROUX
CorralRosales

Egypt

Ahmed ALLAM
Ahmed Allam IP Law Firm
Dina EL DIB
Eldib & Co
Abdel Wahab MOUSTAFA
Maddock & Bright IP Law Office (formerly) Mona Bakir Office
Hazim A. RIZKANA
Rizkana & Partners

El Salvador

Julio C. VARGAS SOLANO
Garcia & Bodan
Morena ZAVALETA
Arias

Estonia

Urmas KAULER
Patendibüroo TURVAJA OÜ

Finland

Johanna FLYTHSTRöM
Roschier Attorneys Ltd.
Minna HANNINEN
Eversheds Attorneys Ltd
Rainer HILLI
Roschier, Attorneys Ltd.
Emilia HODGE LASANEN
Properta Attorneys Ltd
Elisa HUUSKO
Berggren Oy
Kalle HYNöNEN
Asianajotoimisto Krogerus Oy
Seppo KILPELäINEN
Berggren Oy Tampere
Toni KORELIN
Primrose Oy
Esa KORKEAMäKI
HH Partners Attorneys-at-Law, Ltd
Karri LESKINEN
Boco IP Oy Ab
Pamela LöNNQVIST
Boco IP Oy Ab
Marjukka NUPPOLA
Primrose Oy
Rainer OESCH
University of Helsinki
Hanna PALOHEIMO
Castrén & Snellman Attorneys Ltd
Tomi SALTER
Boco IP Oy Ab
Vilhelm SCHRöDER
Roschier, Attorneys Ltd
Panu SIITONEN
Hannes Snellman Attorneys Ltd

France

Michel ABELLO
Loyer & Abello
Stéphane AGASSE
Cabinet Germain & Maureau
Carol Ann ALMOND-MARTIN
Ernest Gutmann-yves Plasseraud Sas (egyp Sas)
Cyrille AMAR
Amar Goussu Staub
Eric AUGARDE
Brevalex
Gwendal BARBAUT
Ipside Avocat
Martine BLOCH-WEILL
Cabinet Regimbeau
Olivier BOLAND
Novagraaf France
Gaëlle BOUROUT
Cabinet PLASSERAUD
Thomas BOUVET
Jones Day
Denis CHAILLOT
Cabinet CHAILLOT
Marion CHAJMOWICZ
BECKER & Associés
Anna CLUZEAU
ICOSA
Hélène CORRET
Cabinet BENECH
Patrice DE CANDE
Cande-blanchard-ducamp
Virginia DE FREITAS
PINSENT MASONS LLP
Caroline DE MAREUIL-VILLETTE
ICOSA
Pauline DEBRé
Linklaters LLP
Jean-Pascal DECOBERT
Hautier
Anne DESAIX
E. Gutmann - Y. Plasseraud SA
Grégoire DESROUSSEAUX
AUGUST & DEBOUZY AVOCATS
Laurence DOUYSSET
SAINT GOBAIN
Nathalie DREYFUS
Dreyfus & associés
Guillaume DUBOS
LOYER & ABELLO
Nicolas DUFAY
Cabinet Chaillot
Sophie ESSELIN
Marks & Clerk France
Frédérique FAIVRE PETIT
Regimbeau
Ines FERRAS
JP KARSENTY & ASSOCIES
Marie FILLON
Dechert (paris) Llp
Julien FRENEAUX
Bardehle Pagenberg
Renaud FULCONIS
Bandpay & Greuter
Marianne GABRIEL
Casalonga
Eléonore GASPAR
Duclos, Thorne, Mollet-Viéville & Associés
Denis GASQUET
Cabinet Gasquet
Emmanuel GOUGé
Pinsent Masons
Aurélie GUETIN
Novagraaf France
Boriana GUIMBERTEAU
FTPA
Esther HAGEGE
Esther HAGEGE Avocat
Nicolas HAUTIER
Hautier
Alexandre JACQUET
Cabinet BENECH
Charles-Antoine JOLY
@mark
Martine KARSENTY-RICARD
Cabinet Karsenty & Associés
Guylène KIESEL LE COSQUER
Cabinet Plasseraud
Thierry LAUTIER
August Debouzy
Pascale LE COUPANEC
Nony & Associés
Jean-Baptiste LECOEUR
CASALONGA
Olivier LEGRAND
Legrand Lesage-catel Gaultier
Virginie LEHOUX
Cabinet BENECH
Loïc LEMERCIER
August & Debouzy
Emmanuelle LEVY
Regimbeau
Marie LIENS
LOYER & ABELLO
Elsa MALATY
HUGHES HUBBARD
Aurélia MARIE
Cabinet Beau de Lomenie
Catherine MATEU
Armengaud Guerlain
Denis MONEGIER DU SORBIER
HOYNG ROKH MONEGIER VERON
Béatrice MOREAU MARGOTIN
J.p. Karsenty & Associes
Claire MOUGET-GONIOT
IPAZ
Gérard MYON
Lavoix
Cyra NARGOLWALLA
Cabinet Plasseraud
Stefan NAUMANN
Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
Stéphane PALIX
Laurent & Charras
Camille PECNARD
Lavoix
Maxime PETIT
Ipsilon
Jean-Yves PLACAIS
Netter
François POCHART
August Debouzy Avocats
Enrico PRIORI
Marks & Clerk France
Philippe PRUGNEAU
Cabinet Prugneau-Schaub
Gabrielle RADAULT
FEDIT-LORIOT
Xavier RATABOUL
Be Leader Innovation
Mathilde RAULINE
August Debouzy Avocats
Laura ROMESTANT
Jones Day
Marianne SCHAFFNER
DENTONS
Jean-baptiste THIBAUD
Loyer & Abello
Laurent THIBON
Cabinet BEAUMONT
Jean-Baptiste THIENOT
CMS Francis Lefebvre Avocats
Edouard TREPPOZ
Université LYON 3
Pierre TRUSSON
JP KARSENTY & ASSOCIES
Clotilde TURLèQUE
Corinne VEDEL
C.e.a
Philippe VERRIEST
Cabinet Germain & Maureau
Claire VERSCHELDE
Icosa

Germany

Christof AUGENSTEIN
Kather Augenstein Rechtsanwälte
Thorsten BAUSCH
Hoffmann Eitle s.r.l.
Claus BECKER
Glawe Delfs Moll
Andreas BENEDIKT
Hoefer & Partner Patentanwälte mbB
Stephan BIAGOSCH
Rechtsanwalt Stephan Biagosch
Steffen BUDACH (Non-AIPPI Member)
CLAAS KGaA mbH
Heiko DUMLICH
Eisenführ Speiser Patentanwälte Rechtsanwälte PartGmbB
Henning ERB
Olbricht Patentanwaelte
Sophie ERTL
Maiwald Patentanwalts- und Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH
Jürgen FALLER
Tbk
Joerg FAUPEL
SEEMANN & PARTNER MBB
Anja FISCHHOLD
Scales Rechtsanwälte
Stephan FREISCHEM
GRUR Deutsche Vereinigung für gewerblichen Rechtsschutz und Urheberrecht e.V.
Hans Joachim GERSTEIN
Gramm, Lins & Partner Patent- und Rechtsanwälte PartGmbB
Johannes GIERLICH
Patentanwälte Gierlich & Pischitzis Partnerschaft mbB
Felix GROSSE
GSKH - Patent- und Rechtsanwälte
Thomas GRUBER (Non-AIPPI Member)
Pavis GmbH
Dietmar HAUG
KNH Patentanwälte
Florian HEIM
Wunderlich & Heim Patentanwälte Partnerschaftsgesellschaft mbB
Alexandra HEISE
Heissner & Struck Rechtsanwälte
Rebecca HENTRICH
Hentrich Patentanwälte PartG mbB
Swen HENTRICH
Hentrich Patentanwälte PartG mbB
Clemens-August HEUSCH
Nokia Solutions & Networks GmbH & Co KG
Bertram HUBER
IPSEVA - IP Services for Sustainable Energy Ventures
Christof KARL
Bardehle Pagenberg Partnerschaft mbB
Dagmar Claudia KAYA
Destek Patent Inc.
Robin KEULERTZ
Olbricht Patentanwaelte
Simon KLOPSCHINSKI
rospatt osten pross IP Rechtsanwälte PartG mbB
Han Bong KO
isarpatent
Stephan KOPP
KUHNEN & WACKER IP Law Firm PartG mbB
Jegannath KORUKOTTU
Grünecker Patent-und Rechtsanwälte PartG mbB
Sabine KOSSAK
Harmsen Utescher
Philipe KUTSCHKE
Bardehle Pagenberg Partnerschaft mbB
Gabriele LAUFER
Witte, Weller & Partner
Christian LEDERER
Taylor Wessing
Sönke LORENZ
Gulde & Partner Patent- und Rechtsanwaltskanzlei mbB
Anja LUNZE
TaylorWessing
Jochen MAXTON
MAXTON IP
Thomas MAYER
Gowling WLG (UK) LLP
Jürgen MEIER
Vossius & Partner Patentanwälte Rechtsanwälte mbB
Stephan Johannes MIXA
Patentanwälte Bauer-Vorberg-Kayser
Stephanie MODROW
Westphal, Mussgnug & Partner, Patentanwälte mbB
Andrew MORTON
Fleuchaus & Gallo
Peter NEUNERT
Westphal, Mussgnug & Partner, Patentanwälte mbB
Jan Bernd NORDEMANN
BOEHMERT & BOEHMERT Anwaltspartnerschaft mbB
Harald NUMRICH
Fink Numrich Patent Attorneys
Dirk OLIGSCHLäGER
Bauer Vorberg Kayser Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB
Reinhard OTTWAY (Non-AIPPI Member)
Pavis GmbH
Almut PFLüGER
Pflüger Rechtsforschung GmbH
Andreas PFUND
Dreiss Patentanwälte PartG mbB
Wolrad PRINZ ZU WALDECK UND PYRMONT
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
Ingo RADUNZ
Patentanwalt Dipl.-Ing. Ingo Radünz
Nils RAUER
Pinsent Masons Germany LLP
Tim REINHARD
Osborne Clarke
Michael RENNER
Scales Rechtsanwälte Weichs Renner Partnerschaft mbB
Stefan RICHTER
Hoyng Reimann Osterrieth Köhler Haft Monégier du Sorbier Partnerschaftsges. von Rechtsanwälten mbB
Markus RIECK
Fuchs Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB
Matthias RößLER
karo IP Kahlhöfer Rößler Kreuels Patentanwälte PartG mbB
Markus ROSSEL
Tbk
Kai RUETING
Vossius and Partner
Kay RUPPRECHT
Meissner Bolte Partnerschaft m.b.B.
Wolfgang SANDMANN
isarpatent
Michael SCHNEIDER
Pinsent Masons Germany LLP
Stefan SCHOHE
Boehmert & Boehmert Anwaltspartnerschaft mbB
Christoph SCHÖN
Dr. Schön, Neymeyr & Partner
Carsten SCHULTE
Gowling WLG (UK) LLP
Thomas SCHUSTER
Grünecker PartG mbB
Dirk C. SIECKMANN
Betten & Resch
Annkathrin SOLF
Dr. Solf & Zapf Patent- und Rechtsanwälte
Martin SOPPE (Non-AIPPI Member)
Osborne Clarke
Holger SPACHMANN
Stumpf Patentanwälte PartGmbB
Christian SPINTIG
Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek PartGmbB
Ernst-Walther STACHOW
LIPPERT STACHOW Patentanwälte Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaft mbB
Christian STEIL
Witte, Weller & Partner
Jens STEINBERG
Greyhills Rechtsanwälte
Svenja Dorothea STEINBRINK
Zwicker Schnappauf & Partner Patentanwälte PartG mbB
Tilman TARUTTIS
KNH Patentanwälte
Henrik TIMMANN
Rospatt osten pross
Erwin-Detlef VON AHSEN
Kuhnen & Wacker IP Law Firm PartG mbB
Alexander VON MüHLENDAHL
Bardehle Pagenberg Partnerschaft mbB
Michael WALLINGER
Wallinger Ricker Schlotter Tostmann
Arved WALTEMATHE
Waltemathe Anwaltskanzlei
Nils WEBER
Jonas Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH
Arno WESCH
Reble Klose Schmitt Partnerschaftsgesellschaft von Rechts- und Patentanwälten mbB
Michael WIESER
Winter, Brandl & Partner
Maximilian WITTMER
Grosse Schumacher Knauer von Hirschhausen
Christopher ZAPF
Dr. Solf & Zapf
Michael ZEITLER
KUHNEN & WACKER IP Law Firm PartG mbB
Michael ZOEBISCH
rwzh Rechtsanwälte Wachinger Zoebisch Partnerschaft mbB
Elena ZUYKOVA
Patent.live GmbH

Greece

Constantinos KILIMIRIS
Patrinos & Kilimiris
Eva YAZITZOGLOU
Dr. Helen G. Papaconstantinou and Partners

Guatemala

Santiago MAYORA
Mayora IP
Hugo RIVAS GáLVEZ
Mayora IP

Honduras

Blanca MEJIA
Bufete Mejia & Asociados

Hungary

András CSERNY
Oppenheim Law Firm
István GöDöLLE
Gödölle, Kékes, Mészáros & Szabó
Tamás GöDöLLE
Bogsch & Partners
Bertalan HORVATH
Gödölle, Kekes, Meszaros & Szabo
Marcell KERESZTY
Gödölle, Kékes, Mészáros & Szabó Patent & Trademark Attorneys
Áron Márk LáSZLó
Oppenheim Law Firm
Daisy MACHYTKA-FRANK
Gödölle, Kékes, Mészáros & Szabó
Árpád PETHO
Danubia Patent and Law Office LLC.
József TáLAS
Danubia Legal

India

Omkar ACHARYA
H K Acharya & Company
Priya ADLAKHA
S.S. RANA & Co.
Sudhir D. AHUJA
D.P. Ahuja & Co
Pravin ANAND
Anand & Anand Advocates
Chitra ARVIND
LEX IP CARE
Rachna BAKHRU
RNA Technology and IP Attorneys
Ashwani BALAYAN
ALG india Law Office LLP
Indira BANERJEE
L.s. Davar & Co.
Sudarsan Kumar BANSAL
United Overseas Patent Firm
Punita BHARGAVA
INVENTURE IP
R.P. BHATTACHARYA
De Penning & De Penning
Goutam BHATTACHARYYA
K & S Partners
Chetan CHADHA
Chadha & Chadha
Aashique CHAKRABORTY (Non-AIPPI Member)
Groser & Groser
Shrawan CHOPRA
Anand and Anand
Neha CHUGH
IPR International Servies
Purva CHUGH
IP GLOBAL SERVICES
Joshita DAVAR
L.S. Davar & Co
Khyati DAVE
Parker & Parker Co. LLP
D. Calab GABRIEL
Lex IP Care
Maria GABRIEL
Lex IP Care
Neetika GANDHI
CHADHA & CHADHA, IP LAW FIRM
Tarun GANDHI
Chadha and Chadha
Vidisha GARG
Anand and Anand
Subhasish GHOSH
Seenergi IPR
Robin GROSER
Groser & Groser
Afzal HASAN
HASAN AND SINGH, (Advocates, Patent And Trademark Attorneys)
Vatsala Singh HASAN
Hasan and Singh (Advocates, Patent & Trade Mark Attorneys )
Akshata KAMATH
W.S KANE & CO.
Anju KHANNA
Lall & Sethi Advocates
Shukadev KHURAIJAM
Remfry & Sagar
Manya KUMAR
SEN-OBEROI
V. LAKSHMI KUMARAN
Lakshmi Kumaran & Sridharan
Malathi LAKSHMIKUMARAN,
Lakshmikumaran & Sridharan
Aaysu MAHLA
Subramanium & Associates
S. MAJUMDAR
S. Majumdar & Co.
Neel MASON
Mason & Associates
Ankush MEHTA
Mehta & Mehta Associates (MehtaIP)
Manoj MENDA
Law Office of Manoj Menda
Nishad NADKARNI
Khaitan & Co
Manisha SIngh NAIR
Lex Orbis Intellectual Property Practice
Adheesh NARGOLKAR
KHAITAN & CO
Anusuya NIGAM
Singh & Singh Law Firm LLP
Abhilasha NIROOLA
Mehta & Mehta Associates (MehtaIP)
Essenese OBHAN
Obhan & Associates
Richa PANDEY
Krishna and Sauratsri Associates
Suvarna PANDEY
RNA Technology and IP Attorneys
Abhai PANDEY
Lex Orbis Intellectual Practice
Seetha PEETHAMBARAN
Remfry & Sagar
Johny Solomon RAJ
S.S. RANA & Co.
Vikrant RANA
S.S. Rana & Co.
Mamta RANI
Inttl Advocare
D. Venkat REDDY
RVR Associates
Abin T SAM
S.S. RANA & Co.
Bitika SHARMA
Singh and Singh Law Firm LLP
Sharabh SHRIVASTAVA
Chadha & Chadha, An Intellectual Property Law Firm
Hemant SINGH
Inttl Advocare
Sushant SINGH
Sushant M. Singh & Associates
David Jayaseelan SOLOMON
DePenning & DePenning
Archana Shanker SRIVASTAVA
Anand & Anand Advocates
Hariharan SUBRAMANIAM
Subramaniam & Associates
Nishtha TANDON
SEN-OBEROI
Swatika TANEJA
Centriik
Avanee TEWARI
CHADHA & CHADHA, ADVOCATE
Sujit THAKUR
Jupiter Law Partners
Amrish TIWARI
K & S Partners
SANJEEV KUMAR TIWARI
K & S Partners
Rahul VIDHANI
Vidhani Associates
Vaibhav VUTTS
Vutts & Associates LLP
Neeti WILSON
Anand and Anand
Charul YADAV
Obhan & Associates

Indonesia

Iwan DARUSURYOATMODJO (Non-AIPPI Member)
Batavia Patentservis Asia
Kusno Hadi KUNCORO
Batavia Patentservis Asia
Rohaldy MULUK
ChapterOne-IP
Lasman SITORUS (Non-AIPPI Member)
LSP PARTNERSHIP

Iran

Jamshid DASTANI
Dastani & Dastani, LLP
David ZALL
Dastani & Dastani Llp

Ireland

Yan GUO (Non-AIPPI Member)
Hanna Moore + Curley
Niamh HALL
Frkelly
Ann HENRY
Pinsent Masons Ireland
Gerard KELLY
Mason Hayes Curren
Denis MCCARTHY
MacLachlan & Donaldson
Richard O CONNOR
Cruickshank
Alistair PAYNE
Acuatus
Laura SCOTT
William Fry
Marie WALSH
Hanna Moore + Curley

Israel

Avi AVITAL
Ben-Ami & Associates
Tal BAND
S. Horowitz & Co.
Jeremy BEN-DAVID
JMB Davis Ben-David
Gad BENETT
Ben-Ami & Associates
Marc Phillip BODNER
Bodner Flom
Nachman COHEN ZEDEK
Pearl Cohen Zedek Latzer Baratz
Boaz CROITORO
Luzzatto & Luzzatto
Robert DORNEANU (Non-AIPPI Member)
Soroker Agmon Nordman, IP & Beyond
Amit EHRLICH
Ehrlich & Fenster of Ehrlich Group
Nahum GABRIELI
Seligsohn Gbrieli & Co
Sharon GANOR
Webb+Co
David GILAT
Gilat, Bareket & Co., Reinhold Cohn Group
Sally GILLIS
Eitan Mehulal Sadot
Cila HESS MILUTIN
Dr. Yitzhak Hess & Partners
Paul KAYE
Sanford T. Colb
Asa KLING
Naschitz Brandes Amir & Co.
Eliav KORAKH
Korakh & Co. Advocates & Patent Attorneys
Eran LISS
Adin-Liss, Law Offices, of Adin Liss Pyernik IP Group
Richard LUTHI
Luthi & Co
Lilach LUZZATTO-SHUKRUN
Luzzatto & Luzzatto
Roy MELZER
Ehrlich & Fenster of Ehrlich Group
Tamar MORAG-SELA
Dr. Reinhold Cohn & Partners
Moshe PYERNIK
Pyernik Patent Attorneys of Adin Liss Pyernik IP Group
Sefi RAZ
Webb+Co
Ophra RICKOVER
Hadasit Medical Research Services
Saleit SHAHAR
Reinhold Cohn & Co
Edith SOKOL
Reinhold cohen & partners

Italy

Raffaella ARISTA
Studio Legale Improda Avvocati Associati
Cristiano BACCHINI
BMLex - Studio Legale Associato Bacchini Mazzitelli
Stefania BERGIA
Simmons & Simmons
Dario BIALLO
Barzanò & Zanardo Milano SpA
Cristina BIANCHI
Jaumann Srl
Emanuela BIANCO
Studio Legale Saglietti
Cristina BIGGI
Bugnion S.p.A.
Roberta CESA
BUZZI, NOTARO & ANTONIELLI D
Stefano COLOMBO
Marchi & Partners S.r.l.
Pier Luigi DE ANNA
De Anna - Patent
Jacopo DE BENEDETTI
Societa Italiana Brevetti S.p.A.
Paolo DE BONIS
Buzzi, Notaro & Antonelli d'Oulx
Gualtiero Luca DRAGOTTI
DLA Piper
Mauro ECCETTO
Studio Torta S.p.A.
Carlo Maria FAGGIONI
Fumero Srl
Filippo FERRONI
Metroconsult Milano S.r.l.
Sonia FODALE
Ufficio Brevetti Rapisardi Srl
Raimondo GALLI
Studio Legale Galli - Avvocati
Enrico GATTI
Giambrocono & C. S.p.A.
Paola GELATO
Studio Legale Jacobacci & Associati
Alberto Maria GIORDANO
Franco Martegani S.r.l.
Luca GIOVE
Avv. Luca Giove
Valeria GIUGLIANO
RAPISARDI E GINEVRA AVVOCATI ASSOCIATI
Silvia GRAZIOLI
Bugnion S.p.A.
Carlo Luigi IANNONE
Barzanò & Zanardo
Simona LAVAGNINI
LGV Avvocati
Francesco MACCHETTA
Bracco S.p.A.
Elena Maria MARIETTI
Marietti, Gislon & Trupiano s.r.l
Giovanni MARTINO
IPSER S.r.l.
Paolo MARZANO
Legance-avvocati Associati
Alessandro MASETTI ZANNINI DE CONCINA
AKRAN Studio Legale Associato
Lorenzo MICACCHI
MPM Avvocati
Andrea MITTLER
Mittler & C. S.r.l.
Giorgio MONDINI
Studio Legale Mondini-Rusconi
Gianluca MORRETTA
R&P Legal
Diego PALLINI GERVASI
Notarbartolo & Gervasi S.p.A.
Chiara PAPPALARDO
FTCC Studio Legale Associato
Alberto PELOSI
Bugnion S.p.A.
Daniele PETRAZ
GLP Intellectual Property Office
Donatella PRANDIN
Bugnion S.p.A.
Sergio RICCARDI
Ipser S.r.l.
Luca RINALDI
Gianni Origoni Grippo Cappelli & Partners
Pierpaolo ROBBA
Interpatent Studio Tecnico Brevettuale
Maria Teresa SAGUATTI
Studio Torta
Luca SANDRI
Sandri & Lameri
Fabrizio SANNA
Orsingher Ortu - Avvocati Associati
Antonella SCOTTON
Zanoli & Giavarini S.p.A.
Giulio Enrico SIRONI
Simmons & Simmons
Andrea SOLDATINI
Società Italiana Brevetti S.p.A.
Paolina TESTA
FTCC Studio Legale Associato
Andrea TIBURZI
Barzanò & Zanardo Roma S.p.A.
Alessandra VITAGLIANO
Marietti, Gislon e Trupiano S.r.l.
Giuseppe VITILLO
Barzanò & Zanardo Milano S.p.A.
Gianluigi VOLONTé
Ufficio Brevetti Rapisardi Srl
Enrico ZANOLI
Zanoli & Giavarini S.p.A

Japan

Masatoshi ABE
AIPPI Japan
Kazuo AKAOKA
Akaoka Patent Office
Hiromichi AOKI
Yuasa And Hara
Takahiro AOKI
Anderson Mori & Tomotsune
Yasushi AOKI
Isshiki & Co.
Ian BLAKE
ibip Japan kk
Roberto CARAPETO
Licks Attorneys
Takeshi DESHIMARU
Nakamura & Partners
Naho EBATA
Abe, Ikubo & Katayama
Takaharu FUJITA
Olive International Patent Office
Hiroyuki FUKE
YASUTOMI & Associates
Nobushige FURUHASHI
Abe, Ikubo & Katayama
Toshiya FURUSHO
Oh-Ebashi LPC & Partners
Yukio FUSE
I.F. PARTNERS
Miki GOTO
Anderson Mori & Tomotsune
Yingze GUAN
ONDA TECHNO Intl. Patent Attys.
Sayaka HARADA
SOEI Patent & Law Firm
Takahiro HATORI
Nagashima Ohno & Tsunematsu
Takenori HIROE
Patent Professional Corporation, HIROE AND ASSOCIATES
Takashi HIROSE
Oh-ebashi Lpc & Partners
Hirokazu HONDA
Abe, Ikubo & Katayama
Naruto IKEDA
SOEI Patent & Law Firm
Katsuhiko IMABORI
IP Firm SHUWA
Yusuke INUI
Kubota
Ryoichi ISHIBASHI (Non-AIPPI Member)
WILLFORT INTERNATIONAL PATENT FIRM
Ryo ISHIZAKI (Non-AIPPI Member)
Nakamura & Partners
Ryo IWATANI
Iwatani Patent Office
Rie KAWAI
Olive International Patent Office
Shigeo KAWASAKI
Aoyama & Partners
Yuki KITAHARA
Fukami Patent Office, P.C.
Sumiko KOBAYASHI
Abe, Ikubo & Katayama
Hideto KOHNO
Kohno & Kohno
Takeshi KOMATANI
Shusaku·yamamoto
Emi KONDO
SOEI Patent & Law Firm
Keiji KONDO
Fukuda & Kondo
Hiroaki KOUNO
Kouno Hiroaki Patent Firm
Eiichiro KUBOTA
Kubota
Masatoshi KURATA
Suzuye & Suzuye
Kaoru KURODA
Abe, Ikubo & Katayama
Yoshiki KUROKI
SOEI Patent & Law Firm
Hitoshi MAEDA
Maeda & Suzuki
Emiko MAKI
Abe, Ikubo & Katayama
Ryo MARUYAMA
Kyosei International Patent Office Intellectual Property Attorneys
Masaharu MATSUDA
Fukami Patent Office, P.C.
Koichi MINAMI
Aippi Japan
Mitsuko MIYAGAWA
TMI Associates
Manabu MIYAJIMA
Kyowa Patent & Law Office
Reina MIYOSHI
Takaoka IP Law
Naoko MOCHIZUKI
Takahashi, Hayashi and Partner Patent Attorneys, Inc.
Takatoshi MONYA
Nishimura & Asahi
Masashi MORIWAKI
Moriwaki Ip, P.c.
Ken-ichi MORIZUMI
Aoyama & Partners
Junko MUKOYAMA
Avaya Japan, Ltd. 
Koji MURAI
Shinjyu Global Ip
Yoshihisa NAGAI
Nagai International Patent Bureau
Takayuki NAGASHIMA
YKI Intellectual Property Attorneys
Koichi NAKA
IPR Consultant PPC
Masaru NAKAJIMA
Seiwa Patent & Law
Takeshi NAKATSUKA
SOEI Patent & Law Firm
Takashi NAKAZAKI
Anderson Mori & Tomotsune
Hiroshi NEMOTO
TMI Associates
Keiichi NISHIMURA
Nishimura & Partners
Reishi NISHIWAKI
Creo Law & IP LPC
Mayumi OGURI
Olive International Patent Office
Yuzuru OKABE
Okabe International Patent Office
Sachiko OKUNUKI
ATAGO IP
Makoto ONDA
ONDA TECHNO Intl. Patent Attys.
Shinjiro ONO
Yuasa And Hara
Makoto ONO
Anderson Mori & Tomotsune
Hisazumi ONO
ATAGO IP
Shigeru OSUGA
Kitahama Partners
Keiichi OTA
Ota & Associates, Patents & Trademarks
Seiji OTA
R&C IP Law Firm
Ryuji OTA
R&C IP Law Firm
Atsushi SAGAWA
Washida & Associates
Reiko SAIWAI
Olive International Patent Office
Lulu SANG
COSMOS INTERNATIONAL PATENT & TRADEMARK OFFICE
Shinichi SANUKI
IP Firm SHUWA
Masato SASAKI
Fukami Patent Office, P.C.
Fujiko SHIBATA
Japan Patent Attorneys Association
Takamitsu SHIGETOMI
Oh-Ebashi LPC & Partners
Yoshinori SHIMIZU
Soei Patent & Law Firm
Hisao SHIOZAWA
SIKs & Co.
Shuichi SHITARA
Taiyo, Nakajima & Kato
Keisuke SOEDA
Kyowa Patent & Law Office
Oki SUWANO
Kindai University faculty of law
Toshiyuki SUZUKI (Non-AIPPI Member)
WILLFORT INTERNATIONAL PATENT FIRM
Kunio TAKAGI
SOEI Patent & Law Firm
Yuichiro TAKAHASHI
Takahashi Hayashi and Partner Patent Attorneys Inc.
Hideki TAKAHASHI
Takada, Takahashi & Partners
Takanori TAMAI
YASUTOMI & Associates
Takuya TERAKAWA
S. Soga & Co
Kenji TOSAKI
Nagashima Ohno & Tsunematsu
Aiko TSUDA
YASUTOMI & Associates
Koichi TSUJII
Nakamura & Partners
Masaya TSUNO
TMI Associates
Tatsuya TSUTSUMINO
Asahina & Co.
Kunio UEDA
Olive International Patent Office
Shinichi UEDA
Gotoh & Partners
Kimihito WASHIDA
Washida & Associates
Hitoshi WATANABE
Shobayashi International Patent & Trademark Office
Kozo YABE
Yuasa And Hara
Osamu YAMAMOTO
Yuasa And Hara
Atsushi YAMAMOTO
Sankyo Patent Attorneys Office
Takahiro YAMAUCHI
Nagashima Ohno & Tsunematsu
Kazuhiko YOSHIDA
Nakamura & Partners

Jordan

Fatima AL-HEYARI
United Trademark & Patent Services
Charles SHABAN
Abu-Ghazaleh Intellectual Property

Kazakhstan

Vladimir A. LYAJIN
BUREAU PLIS LLP

Latvia

Agris BITANS
Attorneys at Law "Eversheds Sutherland Bitāns"
Martins GAILIS
ZAB Ellex Klavins
Ingrida VEIKSA
University Turiba

Lebanon

Hisham ZAHR
Saba & Co. Intellectual Property

Luxembourg

Emmanuèle DE DAMPIERRE
Elvinger Hoss Prussen
Peter HENSENNE
Patent 42
Olivier LOMBARDO
Dennemeyer & Associates S.A.
Valérie MELLET
Patent 42
Philippe OCVIRK
Office Freylinger

Malaysia

Karen ABRAHAM
Shearn Delamore & Co.
Debbie DAVID
Advanz Fidelis IP Sdn. Bhd.
Ameet KAUR PURBA
Shearn Delamore & Co
Geneive NGAN
ABASAN SDN BHD
Boo Seng ONG
ZICO IP (Zaid Ibrahim & Co)
Beni Chris, Joshua TEOH
Skrine

Mexico

Caritina Beatriz ALVAREZ DELUCIO
Alvarez Delucio & Asociados, S.C.
Fernando BECERRIL
Becerril, Coca & Becerril, S.C.
Eryck CASTILLO ORIVE
Uhthoff, Gomez Vega & Uhthoff, S.C.
Hector E. CHAGOYA C.
Becerril, Coca & Becerril, S.C.
Romeo CHORA
Dumont
Gilberto DE HOYOS KOLOFFON
DE HOYOS KOLOFFON DHK
Octavio ESPEJO HINOJOSA
Becerril, Coca & Becerril, S.C.
Ariel FUENTES CARRASCO
Fuentes Carrasco & Asoc,. S. C.
Victor GARRIDO CRUZ
Dumont
Julian GUERRERO JUK
Werner, Juk, Baudelio & Cía, S. C.
Eder GUTIERREZ
Clarke, Modet & C° México
Mauricio HERNANDEZ
BUFETE SONÍ
Karla ISLAS
Herrero & Asociados S
Patricio KING
Vadillo & King
Hedwig LINDNER LOPEZ
Arochi & Lindner, S.C.
Ernesto M. MEADE (Non-AIPPI Member)
Meade Brand & Sport
Jose Juan MENDEZ CORTES
Mendez + Cortes S.C.
Martin MICHAUS
Basham, Ringe y Correa, S.C.
Hugo RODRIGUEZ MEJIA
Novopatent International Service, S. C.
Ricardo J. SANCHEZ GIL
González Rossi Abogados, S.C.
Viviana SZTRIGLER
CBC
Javier UHTHOFF ORIVE
Uhthoff, Gómez Vega & Uhthoff, S.C.
Roger VALDES
Aldecoa & Elias SRL

Mozambique

Elio TEIXEIRA
Adams & Adams

Myanmar

Myint LWIN
U Myint Lwin Law Office
Khine Khine U
Khine Khine U Law Firm

Nepal

Bhagawan POKHAREL
Bhagawan & Associates

Netherlands

Koen M.L. BIJVANK
Brinkhof
Jeroen BOELENS
NautaDutilh
J.J.E. BREMER
BarentsKrans
Remy CHAVANNES
Brinkhof
Ricardo DIJKSTRA
Vondst Advocaten
Tatiana DRAGANOVA
Computer Packages Europe BV
Ch.E.F.M. GIELEN
Nauta Dutilh
Michiel HAEGENS
Turnstone
Martin HEMMER
Akd N.v.
Lilian HESSELINK
De Vries & Metman
M.J.H. van den HORST
BarentsKrans N.V.
Tim ISERIEF
Diageo
Martin KLOK
V.O. Patents & Trademarks
Gertjan KUIPERS
De Brauw Blackstone Westbroek
Robin MELCHIOR
Octrooibureau Vriesendorp & Gaade
J.C.Sebastian PINCKAERS
Van Doorne
Wouter PORS
Bird & Bird
Manon RIEGER-JANSEN
Bird & Bird
Christine ROBBEN
Kluwer Law International
Sascha SCHALKWIJK
Secrid
Gwen TEN BERGE
Veco B.V.
Thijs VAN AERDE
Houthoff
A.a.a.c.m. VAN OORSCHOT
Vondst

New Zealand

Ian COCKBURN
PIPERS, Intellectual Property
Andy LOCKE
Baldwins Intellectual Property
Shayne NAM
CreateIP
Ceri P K WELLS
James & Wells

Nigeria

Kenneth AHIA
Ken Ahia & Associates
Marlies ALLAN
Allan & Ogunkeye
Anthony TEJUOSO
AA Tejuoso & Co.

Norway

Magnus Hauge GREAKER
Advokatfirmaet Thommessen AS
Ingvild HANSSEN-BAUER
Kvale Advokatfirma DA
Gunnar MEYER
Wikborg Rein & Co.
Anne Marie SEJERSTED
Kvale Advokatfirma DA
Amund Brede SVENDSEN
Advokatfirmaet GjessingReimers AS
Harald TAFJORD
Bryn & Aarflot A/S

Pakistan

Karimullah ADENI
Ali & Associates
Hameeda ASIF
Bharucha & Co.
Dilshad BHARUCHA
Vellani & Vellani
Mohammad Fazil BHARUCHA
Bharucha & Co.
Hassan Irfan KHAN
United Trademark & Patent Services
Yawar Irfan KHAN
United Trademark & Patent Services
Muhammad Farrukh Irfan KHAN
United Trademark & Patent Services
Muhammad Mustafa Yawar Irfan KHAN
UNITED TRADEMARK & PATENT SERVICES
Erum RASHEED
Vellani & Vellani
Syed Auqil Ali SHAH
Ali & Associates
Sultan Ahmad SHEIKH
Sheikh Brothers

Panama

Audrey WILLIAMS
Estudio Benedetti

Paraguay

Hugo R. MERSAN
Mersan, Abogados
Fabrizio MODICA BAREIRO
Bareiro Modica Abogados

Peru

Maria del Carmen ARANA
Estudio Colmenares & Asociados S.A.C.
Fernando BARREDA
Barreda Moller

Philippines

Ricardo BLANCAFLOR
Romulo Mabanta Buenaventura Sayoc & Delos Angeles Law Offices
Pericles CASUELA
Betita Cabilao Casuela Sarmiento
Jose COCHINGYAN III
Cochingyan & Partners Law Offices
Ma. Sophia Editha C. CRUZ-ABRENICA
Villaraza & Angangco
Victor Basilio N DE LEON
Angara Abello Concepcion Regala & Cruz Law Offices
Rowanie NAKAN
Cruz Marcelo & Tenefrancia
Rogelio C. NICANDRO
Romulo Mabanta Buenaventura Sayoc & Delos Angeles Law Offices
Vida PANGANIBAN
Sycip Salazar Hernandez & Gatmaitan
Raiza Alexis D. RADOC
Cruz Marcelo & Tenefrancia
Joaquin SAYOC
Romulo Mabanta Buenaventura Sayoc and de los Angeles Law Offices
Bienvenido I. SOMERA JR.
Villaraza & Angangco

Poland

Klaudia BLACH - MORYSINSKA
Zaborski, Morysiński Law Office
Marek BURY
Bury & Bury European and Polish Patent and Trademark Attorneys
Joanna DARGIEWICZ
still WTS Patent Attorneys
Jan DOBRZAńSKI
AOMB Polska sp. z o.o.
Krzysztof DUDZIńSKI
LDS Lazewski Depo & Partners
Anna GRZELAK
WTS
Joanna JANOSZEK
JWP Patent & Trademark Attorneys
Małgorzata KACZMARCZYK
Sulima Grabowska Sierzputowska
Marta KAWCZYNSKA
Polservice
Bartosz KRAKOWIAK
POLSERVICE Patent and Trademark Attorneys Office
Justyna RASIEWICZ
LDS Lazewski Depo i Wspolnicy
Dorota RZAZEWSKA
JWP Patent & Trademark Attorneys
Marta SZNAJDER
LDS Lazewski Depo & Partners

Portugal

César BESSA MONTEIRO, JR
Abreu & Associados - Sociedade de Advogados, SP, RL
Rui Álvaro Rosa Paias Duarte CATANA
Alvaro Duarte & Associados, Lda.
Manuel DURÃES ROCHA
ABREU ADVOGADOS
Fernando Ferreira MAGNO
A.G. da Cunha Ferreira, Lda.
Gonçalo Moreira RATO
Magalhães Associados - Sociedade de Advogados, RL
Goncalo de SAMPAIO
J.E. Dias Costa, Lda.

Qatar

Ashin CHUNGATH
JAH & Co. IP
Leema EL-MASRI
Smas Intellectual Property

Republic of Korea

Seong Tahk AHN
Lee & Ko IP
Seungyeob BAIK
Shinhan Bank
Ji-Hun CHANG
KBK & Associates
Young-Hyun CHO
CISUN International Patent & Law Firm
Minki CHOI
CENTRAL Intellectual Property & Law
Peter SungJin CHUN
MUHANN Patent & Law Firm
Jinhee HAN
CENTRAL Intellectual Property & Law
Chi Won HAN
IPS Intellectual Property Law Firm
Sung Pil HWANG
E.M.Hwang & Partners IP Law Firm
Jinsang JEONG
Jeong & Park
Je-hyun KIM
Y.P. Lee, Mock & Partners
Gene KIM
Muhann Patent and Law Firm
Yeon Ho KIM
PLUS International IP Law Firm
Sewon KIM
Hanyang International Patent and Law Firm
David Hunjoon KIM
YOU ME Patent & Law Firm
Tae-hyung KIM
Lee & Ko
Seong-ki KIM
Lee & Ko IP
Sun R. KIM
HIGINO Inc.
Daeyoun KIM
Sungam SUH International Patent and Law Firm
Chang-Kyu KIM
Lee International IP & Law Group
Oh-Sig KWON
PLUS IP LAW FIRM
Ann Namyeon KWON
Kim & Chang
S. Yong LEE
Y.P. Lee, Mock & Partners
Benjamin MORRIS
PI IP LAW (LEE, PARK & MORRIS)
SeungTaek NA
MOOIL International Patent & Law Firm
Yong-Soo OH
Tni Ip Law Firm
Gunhong PARK
PI IP LAW (LEE, PARK & MORRIS)
Hwan Sung PARK
Lee & Ko
Hye Mee RYU
KBK & Associates
Yoon S. SHIN
Lee International IP & Law Group
Min SON
Hanol Intellectual Property & Law

Romania

Oana Laura BONCEA
Rominvent S.a.
Aura Ioana CAMPEANU
PETOSEVIC S.r.l.
Cosmina Catrinel FIERASCU
Rominvent S.A.
Raluca-Anita JUDELE (Non-AIPPI Member)
Dennemeyer & Associates S.R.L

Russia

Vladimir I. BIRIULIN
Gorodissky & Partners
Kamila BLAGOPOLUCHNAYA
FjM International Solicitor & Lawyers
Robert KAKSIS
Euromarkpat
Mikhail V. KHMARA
Ars-patent
Tatyana KULIKOVA
PETOSEVIC RUSSIA
Elena E. NAZINA
Gorodissky & Partners
Maria I. NILOVA
Patentica LLC
Ernest PESIKOV
Ernest P. Pesikov Ip
Victor STANKOVSKIY
Gorodissky and Partners
Alexey M. VAKHNIN
Vakhnina and Partners
Alexander K. VASILETS
Gorodissky & Partners
Denis VOEVODIN
Dentons
Sergey ZUYKOV
Zuykov and partners

Saudi Arabia

Nedal AL-KHAROUF
SMAS Intellectual Property
Muhannad AL-KHAROUF
Smas Intellectual Property

Serbia

Marija MARKICEVIC PIJEVIC
Zivko Mijatovic and Partners
Mila MIHAILOVIC
Patent & Trade Mark Agency MIHAILOVIC
Jelena PRIBIC
Milojevic, Sekulic & Associates

Singapore

Sheena JACOB
JurisAsia LLC
Soh KAR LIANG
Ella Cheong LLC
Chong-Yee KHOO (Non-AIPPI Member)
Cantab IP Pte Ltd
Gerald KOH
Viering, Jentschura & Partner LLP
Gilbert LEONG
Rodyk IP
Siau Wen LIM
Drew & Napier LLC
Sok Ling MOI
MOI Law Corporation/MOI JURIS
Kim Tean NG
Nanyang Law LLC
Regina QUEK
One Legal LLC
Kristian ROBINSON
Spruson & Ferguson Pte Ltd
Esther SEOW
Davies Collison Cave Asia Pte. Ltd.
Winnie THAM
Amica Law LLC
Tony YEO
Drew & Napier LLC
Woon Chooi YEW
Rodyk IP

Slovakia

Radovan CECHVALA
inventa Patents and Trademarks Ltd.

South Africa

Ursula BARAVALLE
Kisch IP
Claire BROWN
Von Seidels
Blain M. DE VILLIERS
Adams & Adams
David GILSON
Spoor & Fisher
Dirk HANEKOM
Spoor & Fisher
Robyn MERRY (Non-AIPPI Member)
Dennemeyer & Associates
Clyde MICHAEL
Hahn & Hahn Inc.
Janet TOMKOW-COETZER
Galloway & Co
Érik W. VAN DER VYVER
Von Seidels

Spain

Sergio ALBANESI
V & A Vilches y Asociados S.L
Borja BARRUTIETA (Non-AIPPI Member)
HERRERO & ASOCIADOS
Eleonora CARRILLO ALAMANNI
Jacobacci & Partners, S.L.U.
Néstor COROMINAS MACIAS
Curell Suñol SLP
Christian DURÁN
Durán-Corretjer, S.L.P.
Luis-Alfonso DURÁN
Durán-Corretjer, S.L.P.
Ignasi ESPIELL GóMEZ
R. Volart Pons y Cia, SL
Andrea GARCéS AGELL
VENTURA GARCÉS & LÓPEZ IBOR ABOGADOS, S.L.
MarÍa GONZÁLEZ GORDON
GÓMEZ-ACEBO & POMBO ABOGADOS, S.L.P.
Jordi GUELL
GUELL IP
Aurelio Ricardo HERNÁNDEZ LEHMANN
Lehmann & Fernández S.L.
Katrin HOFFART
MGM PATENTES & MARCAS
Jorge ISERN JARA
ISERN PATENTES Y MARCAS
Maria Alicia IZQUIERDO BLANCO
ACOPAT ID INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT, S.L.
Santiago JORDA PETERSEN
Curell Suñol, S.L.P.
Sofía MARTíNEZ-ALMEIDA
Gomez-Acebo & Pombo
Dorota MASLANKA
MASLANKA & Co.
Pedro MERINO BAYLOS
BAYLOS 5.0 LEGAL ADVISORS, S.L.
Jesús MUÑOZ - DELGADO MÉRIDA
GÓMEZ-ACEBO & POMBO ABOGADOS, S.L.P.
Carlos PIRES
Balder IP Law, S. L.
Roberto ROSER GALLARD
Curell Suñol, S.L.P.
Nicolas Vincent RUIZ
ESTEVE PHARMACEUTICALS, S.A.
Alfonso SABAN ASTRAY
HERRERO & ASOCIADOS, S.L.
Elia SUGRAñES
Sugrañes, S.L.
María Mercé VIDAL BARROT
PONTI & PARTNERS, S.L.P.
Luis VILALTA JUVANTENY
Sugrañes, S.L.
Jon VILLAMOR MUGUERZA
P.E. Entreprise SL

Sweden

Basse ASPLUND
Brann AB
Oscar BJöRKMAN POSSNE
Mannheimer Swartling AdvokatbyrÅ Ab
Anna BLADH REDZIC
Sandart & Partners Advokatbyrå
Eva BLUM
Advokatfirman Vinge KB
Erik BOLMSJö
Ström & Gulliksson
Håkan BORGENHäLL
Advokatfirman Vinge
Magnus DAHLMAN
Advokatbyrån Gulliksson AB
Bodil EHLERS
Kastell Advokatbyrå AB
Hans ERIKSSON
Westerberg & Partners Advokatbyrå AB
Erik FICKS
Roschier
Barry FRANKS
Hynell Intellectual Property AB
Kristian FREDRIKSON
Advokatfirman Delphi
Emelie FYHRQVIST
Advokatfirman MarLaw AB
Anne-Gwendolin GEISMAR
Wistrand Advokatbyrå
Johan GERHARDSSON
Roschier
Amanda GRANQVIST
Sandart & Partners
Malin GULLSTRAND BERGH
AWA
Anders HANSSON
Hansson Thyresson AB
Wendela HåRDEMARK
Advokatfirman Vinge KB
Pär HJALMARSSON
KIPA AB
Anders ISAKSSON
Invent Horizon IP
Björn JOHANSSON
Roschier
Tobias KEMPAS
Advokatfirman Vinge KB
David LEFFLER
Cirio Advokatbyrå AB
Camilla LIDEN
Brann AB
Edmund LOBB
Ström & Gulliksson AB
Niklas MATTSSON
AWA
Jesper SELLIN
Potter Clarkson AB
Niklas SJöBLOM
Mannheimer Swartling Advokatbyrå
Martin TRANäLV
Zacco Sweden AB
Sanna WOLK
Cirio Law Firm
Maria ZAMKOVA
Fenix Legal KB

Switzerland

Daniel ADLERSTEIN (Non-AIPPI Member)
MODIANO & PARTNERS
Thierry CALAME
Lenz & Staehelin
Sarah DRUKARCH
Pestalozzi Attorneys at Law
Severin ETZENSPERGER
Pestalozzi Attorneys at Law
Pascal FEHLBAUM
Gros & Waltenspühl Avocats
Lorenza FERRARI HOFER
Pestalozzi Attorneys at Law Ltd.
Katja GRABIENSKI
CSL Behring AG
Marco HANDLE
Weinmann Zimmerli
Pierre KOBEL
Kobel Avocat Attorney-at-law
Daniel E. KRAUS
Universität Neuenburg
Thomas KRETSCHMER
IPrime Rentsch Kaelin AG
Michael LIEBETANZ
Isler & Pedrazzini AG, Patent- & Markenanwälte
Peter LING
Lenz&Staehelin
Laurent MUHLSTEIN
Junod, Muhlstein, Lévy & Puder
Reinhard OERTLI
Meyerlustenberger Lachenal AG
Gilles PFEND
Katzarov SA
Beat RAUBER
F. Hoffmann-La Roche AG
Nicole RITTER
Weinmann Zimmerli
Joseph SCHMITZ
Isler & Pedrazzini AG
Cornelis (Kees) SCHüLLER
Nestec Ltd.
Roger STAUB
Walder Wyss AG
Markus WANG
Bär & Karrer
Peter WIDMER
FMP Fuhrer Marbach & Partners
Marco ZARDI
M. Zardi & Co.

Thailand

Nuttaphol ARAMMUANG
ZICO IP (Zicolaw (Thailand) Limited)
San CHAITHIRAPHANT
Tilleke & Gibbins International Ltd.
Oraphan CHAYANUWAT
Domnern Somgiat & Boonma Law Office Ltd. (DS&B)
Kallayarat CHINSRIVONGKUL
Chavalit & Associates Limited
Sher Hann CHUA
Tilleke & Gibbins International Ltd.
Nandana INDANANDA
Tilleke & Gibbins International Ltd.
Piyawat KAYASIT
Tilleke & Gibbins International Ltd.
Chakrapat MONGKOLSIT
Domnern Somgiat & Boonma Law Office Ltd.
Pitchanan NIMPIBOON
Domnern Somgiat&Boonma Law Office Ltd.
Wongrat RATANAPRAYUL
Tilleke & Gibbins
Chavalit UTTASART
Chavalit & Associates Limited
Pawat VARAPIROM
TMP Intellectual Property

Turkey

Melis ABACIOGLU VISKUSENKO
ABACIOGLU IP SERVICES LTD CO
Mine AKARSU
Akarsu IP Law Firm
Aynur AKCAOT
Stock Industrial Property Services A.s.
Ugur AKTEKIN
Gun & Partners
Zeynep Seda ALHAS
Gun+Partners
Sule ASKIN (Non-AIPPI Member)
KORDSA TEKNIK TEKSTIL A.S.
Halise Betul ATABAY VARLIK
STOCK INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY SERVICES A.S.
Gülçen ATASEVER BASCI
ANKARA PATENT BUREAU
Ezgi BAKLACI
Moroglu Arseven Law Firm
Bahattin CARKACI
Suluk IP - Law Firm
Esra DUNDAR LOISEAU
Ozdirekcan Dundar Senocak Attorney Partnership
SELIN SINEM ERCIYAS
GUN + PARTNERS
Ozlem FUTMAN
Ofo Ventura Sinai Mulkiyet Hizmetleri
Ece GöNüLAL
ESİN AVUKATLIK ORTAKLIĞI
Sibel GUMUS
Efor Intellectual Property & Law
Savas GUMUS
Efor Intellectual Property & Law
Mine GUNER
Baker McKenzie
Hatice Ahu GUNEYLI
Erdem Kaya Patent Ve Danismanlik A.s.
Bahadir GURSOY
Stok Sinai Mulkiyet Hizmetleri A.S..
Elif KAYRAL
Deris Attorney-At-Law Partnership
Aysel KORKMAZ
Gun + Partners
Pınar MENDES
İstek Patent ve Danışmanlık Hizmetleri
Onur MUTLU
Sanovel Ilac San Ve Tic A.S
Tuğçe ÖZTEN
Moss Patent ve Danışmanlık Ltd. Şti.
Bilge TASKARA
Deris Patents & Trademarks Agency A.S.
Irmak YALCINER
Yalciner Patent and Consulting Ltd
Emre Kerim YARDIMCI
Deris Attorney At Law Partnership
Kemal Baran YıLDıRıM
İstanbul Patent A.Ş.
OZGUR YORUK
Simaj Patent Ltd. Şti.

Ukraine

Olga BONDARENKO
Shevelya & Partners
Natalia IVANIUK
GRISCHENKO & PARTNERS IP
Daria KAPLUNENKO
PATENT-HELP
Olga KRESHCHENKO
Synergy IP Law Agency
Oleksandr MAMUNYA
Aequo
Anna MIKHAILYUK
Mikhailyuk, Sorokolat & Partners
Vadim MIKHAILYUK
Mikhailyuk, Sorokolat & Partners
Liudmyla OLISHEVYCH
Grischenko & Partners IP
Mariya ORTYNSKA
IPStyle Patent Law Company
Viktoriia OSTAPCHUK
Synergy IP Law Agency
Diana PORTNA (Non-AIPPI Member)
D&L PATENT
Alla SLOBODYANYUK
Slobodyanyuk & Partners
Taras SLOBODYANYUK
Slobodyanyuk & Partners
Nataliya SOLOVYOVA
Patent agency OMI-PAT Ltd.
Viktoriya SOPILNYAK
Doubinsky & Osharova

United Arab Emirates

MOTASEM ABU GHAZALEH
Abu Ghazaleh Intellectual Property
Rachel ARMSTRONG
CMS (UAE) LLP
Faisal DAUDPOTA
Daudpota International
Rob DEANS
Clyde & Co.
Raed KARAWANI
Karawani & Co
Hady KHAWAND
Saba & Co. IP
Nevin Jacob KOSHY
United Trademark & Patent Services
Omar OBEIDAT
Al Tamimi & Co.

United Kingdom

Dominic ADAIR
Bristows LLP
Rachel ALEXANDER
Wiggin LLP
Robert ANDREWS
Mewburn Ellis LLP
Peter ARCH
Mathys & Squire LLP
Arthur ARTINIAN
K&L Gates LLP
Sara ASHBY
Wiggin LLP
Claire BALDOCK
Boult Wade Tennant LLP
Karl BARNFATHER
Withers & Rogers LLP
Robin BARTLE
Bartle Read
Nick BASSIL
Kilburn & Strode LLP
Joeri BEETZ
Keltie LLP
Adrian BENNETT
A A Thornton & Co
Ian BISHOP
Ip21 Limited
Sarah BLAIR
Bristows
Jason BOAKES
Secerna LLP
James BOFF
Phillips & Leigh LLP
Toby BOND
Bird & Bird LLP
Catherine BONNER
Murgitroyd
John BRUNNER
Carpmaels & Ransford LLP
Daniel CHENG YONG LIM
Kirkland & Ellis International LLP
Cheuk Yee Julie CHIU
Herbert Smith Freehills LLP
Edward CLARKE
IP21
Katharine COLTART
Kirkland & Ellis International LLP
Trevor COOK
WilmerHale LLP
Sonia COOPER (Non-AIPPI Member)
Microsoft
Ralph COX
Clyde & Co
Nick CUNNINGHAM
Gowling WLG (UK) LLP
Peter DAMERELL
Powell Gilbert LLP
Estelle DERCLAYE
University of Nottingham
Michael EDENBOROUGH QC
Serle Court
Philippa EKE
Dolleymores
Thomas FAULKNER
Cleveland Scott York LLP
Nicholas FERRAR
Adamson Jones
Rachel FETCHES
HGF Limited
Peter FINNIE
Gill Jennings & Every LLP
John FISHER
Gill Jennings & Every LLP
Karen FRASER
UDL Intellectual Property
Rachel FREE
Cannon Place
Joanne GIBBS
Wiggin LLP
Louise GOLDING
Dehns
David GRAINGER
Williams Powell
David GWILLIAM
Adamson Jones
Matthew HALL (Non-AIPPI Member)
Dehns Patent & Trade Mark Attorneys
William HANSON
Bromhead Johnson
Gordon HARRIS
Gowling WLG
Paul HARRIS
Venner Shipley LLP
Thomas HARRIS
Sandersons
Caitlin HEARD
CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP
Derek HOLMES
Dummett Copp LLP
Matthew HOYLES
Gill Jennings & Every LLP
Michael JAEGER
Withers & Rogers LLP
Carrie JOHNSON
Barker Brettell LLP
Cerian JONES
UDL Intellectual Property LLP
Ian KARET
Linklaters LLP
Esther KIRWAN
Clarion Solicitors Limited
David KNIGHT
Fieldfisher LLP
Matthew LINCOLN
Lincoln IP
Yohan LIYANAGE
Linklaters
Peter MARCHAND
Dolleymores
Jake MARSHALL
Carpmaels & Ransford
Chris MCDONALD
Wilson Gunn
Richard MILLER QC
THREE NEW SQUARE IP
Chris MILTON (Non-AIPPI Member)
J A Kemp
Tom MITCHESON
Three New Square
Yelena MOROZOVA
Finnegan Europe LLP
Jonathan MOSS
Hogarth Chambers
Jane MUTIMEAR
Bird & Bird
Edward NODDER
Bristows LLP
Joanna PEAK
Boult Wade Tennant LLP
Ilija PJANOVIC
Cambridge Display Technology LTD
David POUNTNEY
Venner Shipley
Michelle PRATT
Boult Wade Tennant LLP
Nicholas REEVE
Reddie & Grose LLP
David ROBERTS
Page White & Farrer
Sarah RODRIGUEZ
Finnegan Europe LLP
David ROSE
Mischon de Reya
Juha-Pekka RUUSKANEN
Page White & Farrer
Adrian J. SAMUELS
Dehns
Phillip SANGER
Vault IP Limited
Rohan P SETNA
Boult Wade Tennant LLP
Eleanor SEYMOUR
Elkington & Fife LLP
James SEYMOUR
EIP
Matthew SHADE
WilmerHale LLP
Christopher SHARP
Pinsent Masons LLP
Tristan SHERLIKER
Bird & Bird LLP
James SHORT
Boult Wade Tennant LLP
Joel SMITH
Herbert Smith Freehills LLP
Ralph A. SMITH
Gómez-Acebo & Pombo
Robert STEPHEN (Non-AIPPI Member)
CMS
Christopher STOTHERS
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Andrew SUNDERLAND
Haseltine Lake Kempner LLP
Mark SWEETINBURGH
Sweetinburgh & Windsor
Sarah TALLAND
Potter Clarkson LLP
Simon TAOR
Venner Shipley
Charlotte TILBURY
Beck Greener
Anthony TRENTON
WilmerHale
Neil TRUEMAN
Mundipharma International Limited
James TUMBRIDGE
Venner Shipley
Craig TURNER
A.A Thornton & Co
Shohta UENO
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc
Richard VARY
Bird & Bird
Jan VLECK
Reddie & Grose LLP
Jeremy WALDER
Sanderson & Co.
Taliah WALKLETT
Nokia
Helen WALLIS
CMS CMNO LLP
David WALSH
Appleyard Lees
Liang WANG
Patent Seekers Ltd
Annsley WARD
Bristows LLP
Caroline WARREN
Mathys & Squire
Justin WATTS
WilmerHale
Gary WILSON
HGF Limited

United States of America

Jessica ACHTSAM
Knobbe Martens Olson & Bear LLP
Kenneth R. ADAMO
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Maryanne ARMSTRONG
BSKP, LLP
Timothy BABCOCK
Akros Pharma
Joseph BAIN
Shutts & Bowen LLP
Dunstan BARNES
McAndrews, Held & Malloy
Monica BARONE
Qualcomm, Inc.
Richard P. BEEM
Beem Patent Law Firm
Reuben BERMAN
The PCT Network
Chad BILLINGS
Birch, Stewart, Kolasch & Birch
Tim BRACKETT
Studebaker & Brackett PC
Patrick BRESLIN
Breslin Consulting, LLC
Karen BROMBERG (Non-AIPPI Member)
Cohen Gresser LLP
Daniel BROWNSTONE
Fenwick & West
Patrick G BURNS
Greer, Burns & Crain, Ltd.
L. Scott BURWELL
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP
Michael A. CANTOR
Cantor Colburn LLP
Christopher CARANI
McAndrews, Held & Malloy, Ltd.
John M. CARSON
Knobbe, Martens, Olson & Bear, LLP
Justin J. CASSELL
Workman Nydegger
Dan CHEN
Fairsky Law Office
Philmore H. COLBURN II
Cantor Colburn LLP
Patrick J. COYNE
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, L.L.P.
Lawrence CRAIN
Greeer, Burns & Crain
Marina CUNNINGHAM
McCormick, Paulding & Huber
Andrew DIAMOND
Januar Jahja & Partners
Ronald DICERBO
McAndrews, Held & Malloy
Frederick DORCHAK
Collard & Roe, P.C.
Sterling FILLMORE
Workman Nydegger
Shelly FUJIKAWA
Leber IP Law
Larry GALVIN
MH2 Technology Law Group LLP
Darin J. GIBBY
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Adam GILBERT
Knobbe, Martens, Olson & Bear LLP
Douglas GOLDHUSH
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
David W. HILL
Law Office of David W. Hill
Drew HISSONG
Wenderoth, Lind & Ponack LLP
D. Peter HOCHBERG
Walter Haverfield LLP
Timothy HSIEH
MH2 Technology Law Group LLP
Sharon A. ISRAEL
Shook, Hardy & Bacon, LLP
Shane JENSEN
Workman Nydegger
Robert JOYNES
Wenderoth, Lind & Ponack, L.L.P.
Jeffrey KADEN
Gottlieb, Rackman & Reisman, P.C.
Alan KASPER
Sughrue Mion
Michele KATZ
Advitam IP, LLC
B. Joe KIM
Greer, Burns & Crain
Robert KINBERG
FisherBroyles LLP
Paul KITCH
Greer Burns & Crain
Bea KOEMPEL-THOMAS
Lee & Hayes, PC
Celia LEBER
Leber IP Law
Kisuk LEE
Harness, Dickey and Pierce
Sabing H. LEE
Knobbe, Martens, Olson & Bear LLP
Sunhee LEE
Sughrue Mion
Mark MALEK
Widerman Malek, PL
Thomas MARLOW
Black Hills IP
Robert MATTSON
Oblon McClelland Maier & Neustadt
Meghan MCGOVERN (Non-AIPPI Member)
DiBerardino McGovern IP Group LLC
Seema MEHTA
Osha Liang LLP
Safet METJAHIC
Leason Ellis LLP
George METZENTHIN
Cahn & Samuels, LLP
Andrew T. MEUNIER
Meunier Carlin & Curfman, LLC
William MITCHELL
Juneau & Mitchell
Raymond MOSER, JR.
Moser Taboada
George MOXON
Moxon & Associates LLC
James MULDOON
Harris Beach PLLC
Dale NELSON
Donaldson + Callif, LLP
Fidel NWAMU
NWAMU PC
Robert J. O'CONNELL
Dexcom, Inc.
Norman OBLON
Oblon, McClelland, Maier & Neustadt, L.L.P.
Arlen OLSEN
Schmeiser, Olsen & Watts LLP
Samuel PAMIAS
Hoglund & Pamias, P.S.C.
Daniel PIERRON
Widerman Malek, PL
Debora PLEHN-DUJOWICH
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr, LLP
Dennis S PRAHL
Ladas & Parry LLP
Marc RICHARDS
Brinks Gilson & Lione
Elizabeth C. RICHTER
Collard & Roe, P.C.
Ross T. ROBINSON
Winstead PC
Diego ROSSI
Iberbrand, S.C.
Charles N.J. RUGGIERO
Ohlandt, Greeley, Ruggiero & Perle, LLP
Robert W. SACOFF
Pattishall, McAuliffe, Newbury, Hilliard & Geraldson LLp
Peter SCHECHTER
Osha Liang LLP
Christopher M. SCHERER
DeWitt LLP
Maria SCUNGIO
Robinson & Cole, LLP
Gregory SEBALD
Merchant & Gould P.C.
Edwin SISSON
Sisson IP Law
Joseph SNYDER
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Michael B. STEWART
Fishman Stewart PLLC
Robert SULLIVAN
FIsh & Richardson, P.C.
Philip C. SWAIN
Foley Hoag LLP
Daniel A. THOMSON
Emerson Thomson Bennett
John C. TODARO
Merck & Co., Inc., Kenilworth, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Kevin TOTTIS
TottisLaw
Tatyana VOLOSHCHUK
St. Onge Steward Johnston & Reens
Michele WALES
InHouse Patent Counsel
Damian G. WASSERBAUER
Wasserbauer Law, LLC
Douglas WATHEN
Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
James WATSON
TraskBritt, P.C.
Richard WESORICK
Tarolli
Marina ZALEVSKY
Sughrue
Geza ZIEGLER
Ziegler IP Law Group LLC
Warren A. ZITLAU
Cahn & Samuels, LLP

Uruguay

Mercedes CASTELLS
Fischer Abogados
Isabel FERNANDEZ REQUENA
Fernández Secco & Associates
Gustavo FISCHER
Fischer Abogados
NATALIA PALADINO
CERVIERI, MONSUAREZ Y ASOCIADOS ABOGADOS
Florencia TORRES
Cervieri, Monsuárez & Asociados

Venezuela

Karel BENTATA
Bentata Abogados
Manuel POLANCO
Bolet & Terrero
Maria Elena TERRERO
Bolet & Terrero

Vietnam

Duong HOAI LE
Le & Le Intellectual property law
Nguyet Dzung NGUYEN
Vision & Associates
Nghiem Xuan Bac PHAM
Vision & Associates
Thien PHAM (Non-AIPPI Member)
PHAM & ASSOCIATES