Participants List


Argentina

Martín BENSADON
Marval, O'Farrell & Mairal
Iván A. POLI
Marval, O´Farrell & Mairal

Australia

Clare CUNLIFFE
Victorian Bar
Jonathan LEWIS
HopgoodGanim Lawyers
Kelvin LORD
Lord & Co
Sarah MATHESON
Allens
Ben MOTT
Wadeson
Justin NEGLER
Davies Collison Cave

Austria

Dominik GöBEL
Gassauer-Fleissner Rechtsanwälte GmbH

Belgium

Dominique KAESMACHER
Independant Legal Counsel, IP expert
Anne SAVOYE (Non-AIPPI Member)
ICOSA EUROPE

Brazil

Leonor Magalhães GALVãO
magellan IP
Elisabeth KASZNAR FEKETE
Kasznar Leonardos Propriedade Intelectual
Ligia ROCHA
Kasznar Leonardos Intellectual Property
ROSANA TACONELLI
Estudio Guarulhos Marcas E Patentes Ltda
João Luis VIANNA
Kasznar Leonardos Propriedade Intelectual

Bulgaria

Stoyan SIRAKOV
Interius

Canada

Nicolae ARVINTE
Neomark
Charles Aaron BOULAKIA
Ridout & Maybee LLP
Christian CAWTHORN
Norton Rose Fulbright Canada LLP
Paula CLANCY
Clancy PC
Ian David CLARK
Marks & Clerk Canada
Noel COURAGE
Bereskin & Parr LLP
Hadi EL-DUWEINI
Bureau Joseph Canada Inc
Steven B. GARLAND
Smart & Biggar / Fetherstonhaugh
Nathalie JODOIN
Robic LLP
Gonzalo LAVIN
Goudreau Gage Dubuc
Donald MACODRUM
Bereskin & Parr LLP
Randy MARUSYK
MBM Intellectual Property Law
David J. MCGRUDER
Oyen Wiggs Green & Mutala LLP
Trevor MEE
Kirby Eades Gale Baker
Philip MENDES DA COSTA
Bereskin & Parr, LLP
Nadim NOUJEIM
Robic LLP
Paul SMITH
Smiths IP

Chile

Felipe CLARO
Claro y Cia.
Eduardo MOLINA VILLASECA
Estudio Villaseca y Cia.
Max MONTERO
Johansson & Langlois
Rodrigo PUCHI
Beuchat Barros & Pfenninger

China

Jacob ZHANG (Non-AIPPI Member)
LUNG TIN INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AGENT LTD.
Joanna ZHU
Ge Cheng & Co., Ltd.

China Hong Kong

Mena LO
Wilkinson & Grist

Chinese Taipei

Tony CHANG
Saint Island Int'l Patent & Law Offices
Tsai-Chi (Jessica) CHEN
Top Team International Patent & Trademark Office
Harriet CHEN
Tai E International Patent & Law Office
Pei-Chi (Peggy) WU
TopTeam International Patent & Trademark Office

Denmark

Sture RYGAARD
Plesner Advokatfirma
Mikkel VITTRUP
Plesner

Estonia

Urmas KAULER
Patendibüroo TURVAJA OÜ

Finland

Rainer HILLI
Roschier, Attorneys Ltd.
Esa KORKEAMäKI
HH Partners Attorneys-at-Law, Ltd
Hanna PALOHEIMO
Castrén & Snellman Attorneys Ltd

France

Gaëlle BOUROUT
Cabinet PLASSERAUD
Anna CLUZEAU
ICOSA
Caroline DE MAREUIL-VILLETTE
ICOSA
Nathalie DREYFUS
Dreyfus & associés
Sophie ESSELIN
Marks & Clerk France
Frédérique FAIVRE PETIT
Regimbeau
Eléonore GASPAR
Duclos, Thorne, Mollet-Viéville & Associés
Guylène KIESEL LE COSQUER
Cabinet Plasseraud
Elsa MALATY
HUGHES HUBBARD
Aurélia MARIE
Cabinet Beau de Lomenie
Cyra NARGOLWALLA
Cabinet Plasseraud
Stefan NAUMANN
Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
Stéphane PALIX
Laurent & Charras
Enrico PRIORI
Marks & Clerk France
Xavier RATABOUL
Be Leader Innovation
Laurent THIBON
Cabinet BEAUMONT
Corinne VEDEL
C.e.a
Claire VERSCHELDE
Icosa

Germany

Andreas BENEDIKT
Hoefer & Partner Patentanwälte mbB
Stephan BIAGOSCH
Rechtsanwalt Stephan Biagosch
Henning ERB
Olbricht Patentanwaelte
Anja FISCHHOLD
Scales Rechtsanwälte
Florian HEIM
Wunderlich & Heim Patentanwälte Partnerschaftsgesellschaft mbB
Christof KARL
Bardehle Pagenberg Partnerschaft mbB
Robin KEULERTZ
Olbricht Patentanwaelte
Stephan KOPP
KUHNEN & WACKER IP Law Firm PartG mbB
Jegannath KORUKOTTU
Grünecker Patent-und Rechtsanwälte PartG mbB
Sönke LORENZ
Gulde & Partner Patent- und Rechtsanwaltskanzlei mbB
Stephanie MODROW
Westphal, Mussgnug & Partner, Patentanwälte mbB
Peter NEUNERT
Westphal, Mussgnug & Partner, Patentanwälte mbB
Ingo RADUNZ
Patentanwalt Dipl.-Ing. Ingo Radünz
Michael RENNER
Scales Rechtsanwälte Weichs Renner Partnerschaft mbB
Michael SCHNEIDER
Pinsent Masons Germany LLP
Thomas SCHUSTER
Grünecker PartG mbB
Holger SPACHMANN
Stumpf Patentanwälte PartGmbB
Christian STEIL
Witte, Weller & Partner
Henrik TIMMANN
Rospatt osten pross

Hungary

Árpád PETHO
Danubia Patent and Law Office LLC.

India

Omkar ACHARYA
H K Acharya & Company
R.P. BHATTACHARYA
De Penning & De Penning
Shukadev KHURAIJAM
Remfry & Sagar
Malathi LAKSHMIKUMARAN,
Lakshmikumaran & Sridharan
Ankush MEHTA
Mehta & Mehta Associates (MehtaIP)
Essenese OBHAN
Obhan & Associates
Richa PANDEY
Krishna and Sauratsri Associates
Seetha PEETHAMBARAN
Remfry & Sagar
Mamta RANI
Inttl Advocare
Hemant SINGH
Inttl Advocare
David Jayaseelan SOLOMON
DePenning & DePenning
Sujit THAKUR
Jupiter Law Partners

Ireland

Gerard KELLY
Mason Hayes Curren
Richard O CONNOR
Cruickshank

Israel

Boaz CROITORO
Luzzatto & Luzzatto
Robert DORNEANU (Non-AIPPI Member)
Soroker Agmon Nordman, IP & Beyond
Amit EHRLICH
Ehrlich & Fenster of Ehrlich Group
Eran LISS
Adin-Liss, Law Offices, of Adin Liss Pyernik IP Group
Roy MELZER
Ehrlich & Fenster of Ehrlich Group

Italy

Sonia FODALE
Ufficio Brevetti Rapisardi Srl
Pierpaolo ROBBA
Interpatent Studio Tecnico Brevettuale

Japan

Masatoshi ABE
AIPPI Japan
Takaharu FUJITA
Olive International Patent Office
Yingze GUAN
ONDA TECHNO Intl. Patent Attys.
Naruto IKEDA
SOEI Patent & Law Firm
Rie KAWAI
Olive International Patent Office
Sumiko KOBAYASHI
Abe, Ikubo & Katayama
Hideto KOHNO
Kohno & Kohno
Emi KONDO
SOEI Patent & Law Firm
Masatoshi KURATA
Suzuye & Suzuye
Yoshiki KUROKI
SOEI Patent & Law Firm
Hitoshi MAEDA
Maeda & Suzuki
Koichi MINAMI
Aippi Japan
Manabu MIYAJIMA
Kyowa Patent & Law Office
Mayumi OGURI
Olive International Patent Office
Yuzuru OKABE
Okabe International Patent Office
Makoto ONDA
ONDA TECHNO Intl. Patent Attys.
Shigeru OSUGA
Kitahama Partners
Reiko SAIWAI
Olive International Patent Office
Takamitsu SHIGETOMI
Oh-Ebashi LPC & Partners
Shuichi SHITARA
Taiyo, Nakajima & Kato
Keisuke SOEDA
Kyowa Patent & Law Office
Koichi TSUJII
Nakamura & Partners
Kunio UEDA
Olive International Patent Office
Kazuhiko YOSHIDA
Nakamura & Partners

Latvia

Ingrida VEIKSA
University Turiba

Luxembourg

Olivier LOMBARDO
Dennemeyer & Associates S.A.

Malaysia

Karen ABRAHAM
Shearn Delamore & Co.
Boo Seng ONG
ZICO IP (Zaid Ibrahim & Co)

Mexico

Martin MICHAUS
Basham, Ringe y Correa, S.C.
Hugo RODRIGUEZ MEJIA
Novopatent International Service, S. C.
Javier UHTHOFF ORIVE
Uhthoff, Gómez Vega & Uhthoff, S.C.

Myanmar

Myint LWIN
U Myint Lwin Law Office

Nepal

Bhagawan POKHAREL
Bhagawan & Associates

Netherlands

Koen M.L. BIJVANK
Brinkhof
Remy CHAVANNES
Brinkhof
Ricardo DIJKSTRA
Vondst Advocaten
Lilian HESSELINK
De Vries & Metman
Gertjan KUIPERS
De Brauw Blackstone Westbroek
J.C.Sebastian PINCKAERS
Van Doorne
Gwen TEN BERGE
Veco B.V.
A.a.a.c.m. VAN OORSCHOT
Vondst

New Zealand

Shayne NAM
CreateIP

Norway

Harald TAFJORD
Bryn & Aarflot A/S

Pakistan

Dilshad BHARUCHA
Vellani & Vellani
Erum RASHEED
Vellani & Vellani

Peru

Fernando BARREDA
Barreda Moller

Poland

Klaudia BLACH - MORYSINSKA
Zaborski, Morysiński Law Office
Justyna RASIEWICZ
LDS Lazewski Depo i Wspolnicy
Marta SZNAJDER
LDS Lazewski Depo & Partners

Qatar

Leema EL-MASRI
Smas Intellectual Property

Republic of Korea

Peter SungJin CHUN
MUHANN Patent & Law Firm
Jinhee HAN
CENTRAL Intellectual Property & Law
Je-hyun KIM
Y.P. Lee, Mock & Partners
Yeon Ho KIM
PLUS International IP Law Firm
Sewon KIM
Hanyang International Patent and Law Firm
Oh-Sig KWON
PLUS IP LAW FIRM
Ann Namyeon KWON
Kim & Chang
S. Yong LEE
Y.P. Lee, Mock & Partners
Benjamin MORRIS
PI IP LAW (LEE, PARK & MORRIS)
Yong-Soo OH
Tni Ip Law Firm
Gunhong PARK
PI IP LAW (LEE, PARK & MORRIS)

Russia

Robert KAKSIS
Euromarkpat
Victor STANKOVSKIY
Gorodissky and Partners

Saudi Arabia

Nedal AL-KHAROUF
SMAS Intellectual Property

Singapore

Tony YEO
Drew & Napier LLC

South Africa

Dirk HANEKOM
Spoor & Fisher
Robyn MERRY (Non-AIPPI Member)
Dennemeyer & Associates

Spain

Ignasi ESPIELL GóMEZ
R. Volart Pons y Cia, SL
Pedro MERINO BAYLOS
BAYLOS 5.0 LEGAL ADVISORS, S.L.

Sweden

Kristian FREDRIKSON
Advokatfirman Delphi
Pär HJALMARSSON
KIPA AB

Switzerland

Marco HANDLE
Weinmann Zimmerli

Thailand

Kallayarat CHINSRIVONGKUL
Chavalit & Associates Limited
Wongrat RATANAPRAYUL
Tilleke & Gibbins
Prabjote SRIKIJJAPORN
Domnern Somgiat & Boonma Law Office Ltd.

Turkey

Mine GUNER
Baker McKenzie

Ukraine

Mariya ORTYNSKA
IPStyle Patent Law Company

United Arab Emirates

MOTASEM ABU GHAZALEH
Abu Ghazaleh Intellectual Property

United Kingdom

Katharine COLTART
Kirkland & Ellis International LLP
Gordon HARRIS
Gowling WLG
Carrie JOHNSON
Barker Brettell LLP
Jake MARSHALL
Carpmaels & Ransford
Chris MCDONALD
Wilson Gunn
Adrian J. SAMUELS
Dehns
David WALSH
Appleyard Lees
Justin WATTS
WilmerHale
Gary WILSON
HGF Limited

United States of America

Kenneth R. ADAMO
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Maryanne ARMSTRONG
BSKP, LLP
Joseph BAIN
Shutts & Bowen LLP
Monica BARONE
Qualcomm, Inc.
Christopher CARANI
McAndrews, Held & Malloy, Ltd.
Justin J. CASSELL
Workman Nydegger
Philmore H. COLBURN II
Cantor Colburn LLP
Patrick J. COYNE
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, L.L.P.
Frederick DORCHAK
Collard & Roe, P.C.
Sterling FILLMORE
Workman Nydegger
D. Peter HOCHBERG
Walter Haverfield LLP
Jeffrey KADEN
Gottlieb, Rackman & Reisman, P.C.
Andrew T. MEUNIER
Meunier Carlin & Curfman, LLC
George MOXON
Moxon & Associates LLC
Fidel NWAMU
NWAMU PC
Robert J. O'CONNELL
Dexcom, Inc.
Elizabeth C. RICHTER
Collard & Roe, P.C.
Peter SCHECHTER
Osha Liang LLP