Participants List


United States of America

Kenneth R. ADAMO
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Jonathan C. ANDERSON (Non-AIPPI Member)
Eli Lilly & Co.
Maryanne ARMSTRONG
Bskb, Llp
Joseph BAIN
Shutts & Bowen LLP
Dunstan BARNES
McAndrews, Held & Malloy
Ryann BECK
Andrus Intellectual Property Law
Richard P. BEEM
Beem Patent Law Firm
Bruce H. BERNSTEIN
Greenblum & Bernstein, P.L.C.
Chad BILLINGS
Birch, Stewart, Kolasch & Birch
Tim BRACKETT
Studebaker & Brackett PC
Daniel BROWNSTONE
Fenwick & West
Howard BUTLER
Na
Christopher CARANI
McAndrews, Held & Malloy, Ltd.
John M. CARSON
Knobbe, Martens, Olson & Bear, LLP
Tina CHAPPELL
Intel
Philmore H. COLBURN II
Cantor Colburn LLP
William COLLARD
Collard & Roe, P.C.
Andy COREA
St. Onge Steward Jonhston & Reens LLC
Patrick J. COYNE
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, L.L.P.
Lawrence CRAIN
Greeer, Burns & Crain
Marina CUNNINGHAM
McCormick, Paulding & Huber
Frederick DORCHAK
Collard, & Roe P.C.
Alexis GARCHA
Nokia
Darin J. GIBBY
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Adam GILBERT
Knobbe, Martens, Olson & Bear LLP
Joshua GOLDBERG
Nath, Goldberg & Meyer
David W. HILL
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, L.L.P.
D. Peter HOCHBERG
Walter Haverfield LLP
Kelly HYNDMAN
Sughrue Mion PLLC
Michele KATZ
Advitam IP, LLC
Bea KOEMPEL-THOMAS
Lee & Hayes, PLLC
Patrick KOLE
Idaho Potato Commission
Mark LAUROESCH (Non-AIPPI Member)
Ipo
Sabing H. LEE
Knobbe, Martens, Olson & Bear LLP
Timothy LOOMIS
Qualcomm Incorporated
Peter LUDWIG
Fish & Richardson PC
Mark MALEK
Widerman Malek, PL
George METZENTHIN
Cahn & Samuels, LLP
Raymond MOSER, JR.
Moser Taboada
George MOXON
Moxon & Associates LLC
James MULDOON
Harris Beach PLLC
Robert J. O'CONNELL
O'Connell Intellectual Property Law, APC
Norman OBLON
Oblon, McClelland, Maier & Neustadt, L.L.P.
Jonathan P. OSHA
Osha Liang LLP
Samuel PAMIAS
Hoglund & Pamias, P.S.C.
Jennifer PARKINS RABIN
Akerman LLP
Scott PARTRIDGE (Non-AIPPI Member)
Aba Ipl
Mark PASSLER
Akerman LLP
Steven POLLICOFF
Greenblum & Bernstein, P.L.C.
Dennis S PRAHL
Ladas & Parry LLP
Stephen PULLEY
TraskBritt
Mark REMUS
Brinks Gilson & Lione
Marc RICHARDS
Brinks Gilson & Lione
Sherry ROLLO
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
Lea ROSE
The PCT Network
Diego ROSSI
Iberbrand, S.C.
David RUSCHKE
Uspto
Robert W. SACOFF
Pattishall, McAuliffe, Newbury, Hilliard & Geraldson LLp
Peter SCHECHTER
Osha Liang LLP
Christopher M. SCHERER
DeWitt Ross & Stevens S.C.
Maria SCUNGIO
Wolf, Greenfield & Sacks, P.C.
Edwin SISSON
Sisson IP Law
Joseph SNYDER
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Michael B. STEWART
Fishman Stewart PLLC
Robert SULLIVAN
FIsh & Richardson, P.C.
Philip C. SWAIN
Foley Hoag LLP
Simon TAM (Non-AIPPI Member)
The Slants
Linda THAYER
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP
Daniel A. THOMSON
Emerson Thomson Bennett
David TINGEY
Kirton McConkie
John C. TODARO
Merck & Co., Inc., Kenilworth, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Marketa TRIMBLE
William S. Boyd School of Law, University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Todd A. VAUGHN
Jordan IP Law, LLC
Tatyana VOLOSHCHUK
St. Onge Steward Johnston & Reens
Michele WALES
InHouse Patent Counsel
Mark WARZECHA
Widerman Malek, PL
Damian G. WASSERBAUER
Wasserbauer Law, LLC
James WATSON
TraskBritt, P.C.
Marc S. WEINER
Birch, Stewart, Kolasch & Birch, LLP
Lawrence T. WELCH
Eli Lilly
Susan YEE
Schwegman Lundberg Woessner
Marina ZALEVSKY
Sughrue