Participants List


Angola

Antonio Vicente MARQUES
AVM Advogados e Consultores Associados

Argentina

Alicia ÁLVAREZ DE BERKENWALD
Berken Ip
Federico A. AULMANN
Obligado & Cía.
Martín BENSADON
Marval, O'Farrell & Mairal
Nelson BIEDMA
Estudio Berbery
Pedro C. BREUER MORENO
Estudio G. Breuer
Sergio M. ELLMANN
Marval O´Farrell & Mairal
Jorge OTAMENDI
Estudio G. Breuer
Diego PALACIO
Palacio & Asociados
Mingo PALACIO
Palacio & Asociados
Graciela Claudia PéREZ DE INZAURRAGA
Hausheer Belgrano & Fernández
Iván A. POLI
Marval, O´Farrell & Mairal
Ricardo III RICHELET
Richelet & Richelet
Gastón RICHELET
Richelet & Richelet
Federico ULLED
Berken IP

Australia

Christian ATICHIAN
Cotters Patent & Trade Mark Attorneys
Derek BAIGENT
Griffith Hack
Hayden BARKE
Argon IP
Annabelle BENNETT (Non-AIPPI Member)
5 Wentworth Chambers
Karen BENTLEY
FPA Patent Attorneys
Dan BERGER (Non-AIPPI Member)
Davies Collison Cave Pty Ltd
Andrew BLATTMAN
Spruson & Ferguson
Richard BROWN
Davies Collison Cave
Sylvan BROWNE
FB Rice & Co
Anita CADE
Ashurst
Christopher CARTER
Davies Collison Cave
Andrew CASKA
Caska IP
Peter CHALK (Non-AIPPI Member)
INTA
Allen CHAN
Chrysiliou IP
Gloria CHEN (Non-AIPPI Member)
Madderns Patent & Trade Mark Attorneys
Michael CHRISTIE
K&L Gates
John COLLINS
Clayton Utz
Gordon COTTEE
Fraser Old & Sohn
Anthony COWLE
Davies Collison Cave
Cici CUI
CCL Secure Pty Ltd
Clare CUNLIFFE
Victorian Bar
Ben CURLEY
RWS inovia
Paul DEWAR
Davies Collison Cave Law
John DOWER
FPA Patent Attorneys
Michael DOWLING
Life Member
Janey DRAPER
Australian News Channel (Sky News)
Bridie EGAN
King & Wood Mallesons
James ELLSMORE
King & Wood Mallesons
Gavan FARLEY (Non-AIPPI Member)
Ambercite
Grant FISHER
Ashurst
Jacinta FLATTERY-O'BRIEN
Shelston IP
Peter FRANKE
Franke Hyland
Susan GATFORD
Owen Dixon Chambers
Philip GEHRIG
Spruson & Ferguson
Amanda GOOD (Non-AIPPI Member)
Corsearch
Shaun GRIFFIN
Fraser Old & Sohn
David GRIFFITH
Spruson & Ferguson
Nimish GUPTA
The Weir Group PLC
Richard HAMER
Allens
Gillian HARRIS
Football Federation Australia
Carolyn HARRIS
Watermark Patent & Trade Marks Attorneys
Kate HAY
Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Marion HEATHCOTE
Davies Collison Cave Pty Ltd
Tim HEBERDEN (Non-AIPPI Member)
Glasshouse Advisory
Damon HENSHAW
Davies Collison Cave
William HIRD
Davies Collison Cave
Richard HOAD
Clayton Utz
Rachel HOOKE
FB Rice
Martin HOSKING (Non-AIPPI Member)
Redbubble
Adam HYLAND
Franke Hyland
Patricia KELLY (Non-AIPPI Member)
IP Australia
Lucas KENNY (Non-AIPPI Member)
NetApp
Philip KERR (Non-AIPPI Member)
Allens
Stephen KROUZECKY (Non-AIPPI Member)
Ficpi
Angus LANG (Non-AIPPI Member)
Tenth Floor Selborne Chambers
James LAWRENCE
Mills Oakley
Karen Heilbronn LEE
Medvet Science Pty Ltd
Jonathan LEWIS
HopgoodGanim Lawyers
Ian LINDSAY
CCL Secure Pty Ltd
Mike LLOYD (Non-AIPPI Member)
Ambercite
Nigel LOKAN
K&L Gates
Kelvin LORD
Lord & Co
Brett LUNN
FB Rice
Suzy MADAR (Non-AIPPI Member)
King & Wood Mallesons
Andrew MASSIE
Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick
Joel MASTERSON (Non-AIPPI Member)
Cornwall Stodart
Sarah MATHESON
Allens
Catherine MCALISTER (Non-AIPPI Member)
Franke Hyland
Alister MCCOWAN
FPA Patent Attorneys
Ross MCFARLANE
Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick
Tom MELVILLE
Madderns Patent & Trade Mark Attorneys
Connie MERLINO
FB Rice
Mark METZELING
IP Gateway Patent & Trade Mark Attorneys Pty Ltd
Andre MEYER
Meyer West IP
Sam MICKAN
Davies Collison Cave
Robert MILLER
Life Member
Derek MINIHANE (Non-AIPPI Member)
Cochlear
Simone MITCHELL
K&L Gates
Benjamin MITRA-KAHN (Non-AIPPI Member)
IP Australia
Ben MOTT
Wadeson IP
Andy MUKHERJI
Michael Buck IP
Nicole MURDOCH
Bennett & Philp
Daniel MURNANE (Non-AIPPI Member)
ResMed Ltd.
Justin NEGLER
Davies Collison Cave
John NICHOLAS (Non-AIPPI Member)
Federal Court of Australia
Kim O'CONNELL (Non-AIPPI Member)
King & Wood Mallesons
Mark O'DONNELL
Madderns
Fraser Patison OLD
Fraser Old & Sohn
Geordie OLDFIELD
Dennemeyer & Associates
Elisabeth OPIE
Elisabeth Opie
Mary PADBURY
Ashurst Australia
Nigel PEREIRA
Wadeson IP
Jane PERRIER (Non-AIPPI Member)
Telstra
Kenneth PHILP
Bennett & Philp Lawyers
Victor PORTELLI
IP Australia
Andrew RANKINE
Ashurst
Tom REID
Accenture Australia P/l
Paula ROBINSON
Gold Coast Commonwealth Games
Paul ROBU (Non-AIPPI Member)
Dennemeyer Group
Ian ROSE
Pipers Intellectual Property
Dan ROSEN
Australian Recording Industry Association
Warwick ROTHNIE
List A Barristers
Leonore RYAN (Non-AIPPI Member)
Cardihab
Robynne SANDERS
DLA Piper Australia
Chris SCHLICHT (Non-AIPPI Member)
Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick
Adam SEARS
Davies Collison Cave
Brett SHANDLER
DLA Piper
Jo SHAW (Non-AIPPI Member)
AJ Park
Wayne SLATER
IP Gateway Patent & Trade Mark Attorneys
Richard SMOORENBURG (Non-AIPPI Member)
Smoorenburg Patent & Trade Mark Attorneys
Miriam STIEL
Allens
Matthew SWINN
King & Wood Mallesons
David TADGELL
Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick
Veg TRAN
K&L Gates
Peter TRELOAR
Shelston IP
Belinda WADESON
Wadeson IP
Scott WALKER
Walker IP
Paul WARDEN-HUTTON
Houlihan²
Annabelle WILLIAMS
Australian Olympic Committee
Christopher WILLIAMS
Gilbert + Tobin
Michael WILLIAMS (Non-AIPPI Member)
Gilbert & Tobin
Andrew WISEMAN (Non-AIPPI Member)
Allens
Robert WULFF
Griffith Hack
Steven Guoquan YANG
Bridgeon Law Firm
John YAP
RWS inovia
David YATES (Non-AIPPI Member)
Federal Court of Australia
Miriam ZANKER
Davies Collison Cave Law Pty Ltd

Austria

Dominik GöBEL
Gassauer-Fleissner Rechtsanwälte GmbH
Peter PAWLOY
SONN & PARTNER Patentanwälte
Rainer SCHULTES
GEISTWERT Rechtsanwälte

Bahrain

Laith DAMER
Talal Abu Ghazaleh Organization

Belarus

Svetlana V. KOROLIOVA
LexPatent llc.

Belgium

Philippe CAMPOLINI
Simont Braun
André CLERIX
IMEC vzw
Harold DE WALQUE
Darts-IP
Renaud DUPONT
Cms
Geoffrey FROIDBISE
Altius
Helena GALAN
Darts-IP
Olivia HOTTAT
Stibbe
Rik MINOODT (Non-AIPPI Member)
Darts-IP
Christophe RONSE
Altius
Simone VANDEWYNCKEL
Stibbe
Christian VOLLRATH (Non-AIPPI Member)
EU Commission

Brazil

Maria Inez ARAÚJO DE ABREU
Abreu, Merkl e Advogados Associados
Rafael ATAB DE ARAUJO
Dannemann, Siemsen, Bigler & Ipanema Moreira
Rodrigo S. BONAN DE AGUIAR
Luiz Leonardos & Advogados
Nancy CAIGAWA
Kasznar Leonardos Intellectual Property
Ricardo CARDOSO COSTA BOCLIN
Kasznar Leonardos Intellectual Property
Luiz DE ALENCAR ARARIPE JUNIOR
Araripe & Associados
José Roberto DE ALMEIDA JUNIOR
Tauil & Chequer Advogados Associado A Mayer Brown
Ronaldo DE ALMEIDA LEVIGARD
Custodio De Almeida & Cia
Gustavo DE FREITAS MORAIS
Dannemann, Siemsen, Bigler & Ipanema Moreira
Maria Carmen DE SOUZA BRITO
Dannemann, Siemsen, Bigler & Ipanema Moreira
Erika DINIZ (Non-AIPPI Member)
Abpi
Luiz Henrique DO AMARAL
Dannemann, Siemsen, Bigler & Ipanema Moreira
Ricardo FONSECA DE PINHO
Guerra IP
RAFAEL FREIRE
Clarke, Modet Propriedade Intelectual Ltda.
Rana GOSAIN
Daniel Advogados
Maria GUERRA
Herrero & Associados Brasil Propriedades
Clarissa JAEGGER
Montaury Pimenta, Machado & Vieira de Mello
Milton Lucídio LEãO BARCELLOS
Leão Intellectual Property
Gustavo Starling LEONARDOS
Luiz Leonardos & Advogados
Luiz LEONARDOS
Luiz Leonardos & Advogados
Leonor MAGALHAES GALVAO
Magellan Ip – Propriedade Intelectual
ANA CLÁUDIA MAMEDE CARNEIRO
Dannemann, Siemsen, Bigler & Ipanema Moreira
Márcio MERKL
Abreu, Merkl E Advogados Associados
Diogo NETTO
DANIEL Legal & IP Strategy
LUCIANA NORONHA
Gruenbaum, Possinhas & Teixeira
Paulo PARENTE MARQUES MENDES
Di Blasi, Parente & Associados
DIEGO PERANDIN
ByMii Intellectual Property
Flavio SANTOS
Msantos Propriedade Intelectual
Elisabeth SIEMSEN DO AMARAL
Dannemann, Siemsen, Bigler & Ipanema Moreira
Jose Carlos VAZ E DIAS
Vaz E Dias Advogados
João Luis VIANNA
Kasznar Leonardos Propriedade Intelectual
FERNANDA VILELA COELHO
VilelaCoelho IP
CLAUDIA Maria ZERAIK
Montaury Pimenta, Machado & Vieira de Mello

Bulgaria

Tsvetelina CHITAKOVA
Patent Right Consulting LTD
Stoyan SIRAKOV
Interius
Olga SIRAKOVA
Interius

Canada

Alexandre ABECASSIS
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP
Nicolae ARVINTE
Neomark Ltd.
Curtis B. BEHMANN
Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
Charles Aaron BOULAKIA
Ridout & Maybee LLP
Isabelle CHABOT
Fasken Martineau
Santosh Kumar CHARI
Blake, Cassels & Graydon LLP
Andy CHOW
Smiths Ip
Paula CLANCY
Clancy + Brion Raffoul
Ian David CLARK
Marks & Clerk Canada
France CôTé
Benoît & Côté
Michael D. CRINSON
Aitken Klee LLP
Vincent DE GRANDPRé
Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
Hadi EL-DUWEINI
Bureau Joseph Canada Inc
Steven B. GARLAND
Smart & Biggar / Fetherstonhaugh
Brian W. GRAY
Barrister and Solicitor
James Sheldon HAMILTON
Smart & Biggar
John HARRIS
Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP
Barry Edwin HUTSEL
Moffat & Co.
Andrew K. JARZYNA
Moffat & Co.
Nathalie JODOIN
Robic LLP
Alfred A. MACCHIONE
McCarthy Tétrault LLP
Randy MARUSYK
MBM Intellectual Property Law
Philip MENDES DA COSTA
Bereskin & Parr, LLP
Omar A. NASSIF
Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP
Jonathan POLLACK
Sim & McBurney
Natalie RAFFOUL
Clancy + Brion Raffoul
Bhupinder RANDHAWA
Bereskin & Parr LLP
Fraser D. ROWAND
Rowand LLP
Warren N. SPRIGINGS
Sprigings Intellectual Property Law
Gary M. TRAVIS
Riches, McKenzie & Herbert LLP
Gervas W. WALL
Deeth Williams Wall LLP
Heather WATTS
Deeth Williams Wall LLP
Matthew ZISCHKA
Smart & Biggar / Fetherstonhaugh

Chile

Guillermo CAREY
Carey y Cía
Felipe CLARO
Claro y Cia.
Christopher DOXRUD
Johansson & Langlois
Andrea LOBOS
Andes IP
Rodrigo MARRé GREZ
Mackenna, Irarrazaval, Cuchacovich & Paz
Oscar MOLINA
Albagli Zaliasnik
Eduardo MOLINA
Estudio Villaseca y Cia.
Max MONTERO
Johansson & Langlois
Santiago ORTÚZAR
Beuchat, Barros & Pfenninger
Cristobal PORZIO
Porzio, Rios y Asociados Ltda.

China

CHEN BIN
Shanghai Patent & Trademark Law Office, LLC
Miao CAI
Chofn Intellectual Property Ltd.
Limin CHAI
Ntd Patent & Trademark Agency Ltd.
Chen CHEN
China Zhenghe Intellectual Property Agency
Frank CHEN
GoldenGate
Gang CHENG
Sunshine Intellectual Property International Co., Ltd.
Zhu CONGCONG
Guangzhou Keyue I.p. Law Office
Xiaolin DANG
Beijing Sanyou Intellectual Property Agent Limited
Loren DENG
Advance China I.P. Law Office
Hongman DONG
MSJ Law Office
Alain DONG
China IPwell International Law Firm
Chengen DUAN
Zhongzi Law Office
Xiaoling DUAN
Wan Hui Da Intellectual Property Agency
Jichen FAN
KingSound & Partners
Xianping FENG (Non-AIPPI Member)
State Intellectual Property Office of the Peoples’ Republic of China (SIPO)
Qiangguo FU
Watson & Band Law Offices
Yuan GAO
Unitalen Attorneys At Law
Qiang GE
Sbzl Ip Law Firm
Yan GONG
China PAT Intellectual Property Office
Hongxia GU
Tee & Howe Intellectual Property Attorneys
Wenyang HAN
Beijing Hand Shield Education consulting Co.Ltd
Zhimin HE (Non-AIPPI Member)
State Intellectual Property Office of the Peoples’ Republic of China (SIPO)
Yuefeng HE (Non-AIPPI Member)
State Intellectual Property Office of the Peoples’ Republic of China (SIPO)
Qi HU
IntellecPro
Gang HU
CCPIT Patent and Trademark Law Office
Zhihua HUANG
Tdip & partners
Helen HUANG
Hanray Law Firm
Gesheng HUANG
Zhongzi Law Office
Aaron HURVITZ
Kangxin Partners P.C
Ran JIA
KingSound & Partners
Changhao JIN
KINHALO International Intellectual Property (Beijing) Ltd
Jianzhong KANG
CCPIT Patent & Trademark Law Office
Zhiqiang KONG
China Patent Agent (H.K.) Ltd.
Binglin LI
Chofn Intellectual Property
Guangying LI
Ntd Patent & Trademark Agency Ltd.
Bo LI
Panawell & Partners,LLC
Leo LI
En Hui Ip & Partners
Sirui LI
Sunshine Intellectual Property International Co., Ltd.
Yong LI
King & Wood Mallesons
Bing LI
Unitalen Attorneys at Law
Zheng LI
Zhongzi Law Office
(Richard) Yi LI
CCPIT Patent & Trademark Law Office
Ya LI
IPfaith Partners
Tao LI
China Patent Agent (hk) Ltd.
Fei LIAO (Non-AIPPI Member)
King & Wood Mallesons
Tony C.H. LIN
Lee and Li-Leaven IPR Agency Ltd
Yanzhi LIN
IntellecPro China Limited
Xiaohong (Heather) LIN
NTD Patent & Trademark Agency Ltd.
Steven(Dong) LIN (Non-AIPPI Member)
Borsam IP
Jeffrey Wei LIU
Corner Stone & Partners
Ruidong LIU (Non-AIPPI Member)
Zhongzi Law Office
Guoping LIU
Runping and Partners
Jian LIU (Non-AIPPI Member)
State Intellectual Property Office of the Peoples’ Republic of China (SIPO)
Wei LIU
Beijing HUA Law Firm
Xinrui LIU (Non-AIPPI Member)
Wan Hui Da Intellectual Property Agency
Chuanhong LONG
CCPIT Patent & Trademark Law Office
Xia LUO
The Supreme People's Court
Oliver LUTZE (Non-AIPPI Member)
Spruson & Ferguson
Rongbo LYU (Non-AIPPI Member)
State Intellectual Property Office of the Peoples’ Republic of China (SIPO)
Hao MA
CCPIT Patent & Trademark Law Office
Qiang MA
Jun He LLP
Tim MENG
GoldenGate Lawyers
MAGGIE MI
Chispo attorneys At Law
Kevin PAN
Guangzhou Sino Patent & Trademark Agent Co.,Ltd.
Wei PAN
Unitalen Attorneys at Law
Steven PAN
Zhilin Law Group
Elliot PAPAGEORGIOU (Non-AIPPI Member)
Clyde & Co.
Wei QING
Beijing Unitalen Patent and Trademark Law Office
Steve SANG
Beijing Innotrack IP Law Firm
Liru SANG
China Trademark & Patent Law Office Co.,Ltd.
Yali SHAO
Liu, Shen & Associates
Lena SHEN
Beijing Sanyou Intellectual Property Agency Ltd
Bo SHENG
Tee & Howe Intellectual Property Attorneys
Jonas SHI
IPwell Int. Property Law Firm
Rong WAN
China University of Political Science and Law
Maohua WANG
King & Wood Mallesons
Rui WANG
Wan Hui Da Intellectual Property Agency
June WANG
NTD Patent & Trademark Agency Ltd.
Yong WANG
Panawell & Partners, LLC
Hui WANG
Chofn Intellectual Property
Chiahan WANG
Weiyuan Patent Law L.l.c.(shanghai)
Gump WANG
Uni-intel Patent and Trademark Law Firm
Hongxiang WANG
Shanghai Patent & Trademark Law Office, LLC
Jie WANG
CCPIT Patent & Trademark Law Office
Lucy WANG
Rouse & Co. International Limited
Xiaoxiao WU
Chispo Attorneys At Law
Dajian WU
YUHONG Intellectual Property Law Firm
Li WU
F&s Intellectual Property Ltd.
Gang XIONG
China Trademark & Patent Law Office Co., Ltd.
Jing XU
King&Wood Mallesons
Shenmin XU
Watson & Band Law Offices
Tiecheng YANG
Unitalen Attorneys At Law
(Stephen) Yong YANG
Co-Talent Intellectual Property
Lifeng YANG
Zhong Lun Law Firm
Liying YAO
Beijing Globe-Law Law Firm
Jason (Hongjun) YAO
Wan Hui Da Intellectual Property Agency
Haiyan ZHANG
China Trademark & Patent Law Office Co., Ltd.
Peter ZHANG
Linda Liu & Partners
Chan ZHANG (Non-AIPPI Member)
State Intellectual Property Office of the Peoples’ Republic of China (SIPO)
Hui ZHANG
Fangda Partners, Beijing Office
Vivian ZHANG
ADVANCE CHINA IP LAW OFFICE
Jie ZHANG
Sunshine Intellectual Property International Co., Ltd.
Yuning ZHANG
CTA
Jie ZHANG
Tee & Howe Intellectual Property Attorneys
Robin ZHAO
Jeekai & Partners
Lei ZHAO
Unitalen Attorneys at Law
Yan ZHAO
Beijing SunMoon Intellectual Property Agent Ltd
Yi ZHENG
Unitalen Attorneys at Law
Hongbo ZHONG
Lee and Li-Leaven IPR Agency Ltd.
Wen ZHONG
Liu Shen & Associates
Shouqi ZHONG
Peksung Intellectual Property Ltd.
Qian ZHOU
Kinwiz Intellectual Property Agency Ltd.
Joanna ZHU
Ge Cheng & Co., Ltd.
Nongfan ZHU
King & Wood
Yan ZHUANG
Beijing Globe-Law Law Firm

China Hong Kong

Thom ANDREWS
Vantage Asia
Darren BARTON
Asia IP
Ella CHEONG
Ella Cheong & Alan Chiu
Ted CHWU
Bird & Bird
Nina FITZGERALD
Deacons
Gregory GLASS
Asia IP
Amita HAYLOCK
Mayer Brown JSM
Karry LAI (Non-AIPPI Member)
Managing Intellectual Property
Ian LIU
Deacons
Francois NEUVILLE (Non-AIPPI Member)
Darts-IP
Jacob SCHINDLER
Globe Business Media Group
Matthew SIU
Managing Intellectual Property
Coral TOH
Spruson & Ferguson (Hong Kong) Limited
Sven TöRRINGER (Non-AIPPI Member)
Ericsson
Annie Siu-Ting TSOI
Deacons
Samantha YUNG
Deacons

Chinese Taipei

Paul C. CHEN
Louis International Patent Office
Crystal J. CHEN
Tsai, Lee & Chen
Chu-Mei CHEN
Lee and Li, Attorneys-at-Law
Edmund CHI
SUNDIAL Intellectual Property Law Firm
Da-Fa FENG
Baker McKenzie, Taipei Office
Amanda HUNG
Tai E International Patent & Law Office
ShuShan KU
Lee and Li, Attorneys-at-Law
Yulan KUO
Formosa Transnational Attorneys at Law
Yi-Fang (Yvonne) LIN
Formosan Brothers Attorneys-at-Law
Ivy LIN
Wideband IP Office
Chiu-chuan LIU
Top Team International Patent & Trademark Office
Audrey LO (Non-AIPPI Member)
Lee and Li, Attorneys-at-Law
Phoebe SUN
Lee and Li Attorneys at Law
Cherry TU
SUNDIAL Intellectual Property Law Firm
Pei-Chi (Peggy) WU
TopTeam International Patent & Trademark Office
Fred C.T. YEN
Tai E International Patent & Law Office

Colombia

Mauricio A BELLO GALINDO
Baker & McKenzie (Colombia)
Juan Pablo CADENA SARMIENTO
Brigard & Castro
Juan Carlos CUESTA
Cuesta & Asociados Ltda.
Liza ERAZO
Erazo MuÑoz & Co.
Andrés RINCóN USCATEGUI
Cavelier

Costa Rica

Gabriela BODDEN
Eproint

Croatia

Mladen VUKMIR
Vukmir & Associates LLC

Czech Republic

Petra DE BRANTES KOREJZOVA
KOREJZOVA LEGAL vos
Michal HAVLIK
Vsetecka Zeleny Svorcik Kalensky, Law and Patent Office
Ivana TONINGEROVA
KOREJZOVA LEGAL vos

Denmark

Nicolaj BORDING
Kromann Reumert
Morten BRUUS
Accura
Marianne JOHANSEN
Chas. Hude A/S
Nicolai LINDGREEN
Kromann Reumert
Johan LOJE
Løje, Arnesen & Meedom LLP
Klaus Ewald MADSEN
Bech-Bruun advokatfirma
Peter-Ulrik PLESNER
Plesner Advokatfirma
Sture RYGAARD
Plesner Advokatfirma
Casper STRUVE
Zacco Denmark A/S

Ecuador

Maria Cecilia ROMOLEROUX
CorralRosales Cia. Ltda.

Egypt

Ahmed M.G. ABOU ALI
Hassouna & Abou Ali Law Firm
Amr M. EL DIB
Eldib & Co
Mohamed EL DIB
Eldib & Co Attorneys at Law
Hazim A. RIZKANA
Rizkana & Partners

El Salvador

Edy Guadalupe PORTAL DE VELASCO
Portal & Asociados
Morena ZAVALETA
Arias

Estonia

Urmas KAULER
Patendibüroo TURVAJA OÜ

Finland

Minna AALTO-SETäLä
Finland Chamber of Commerce
Kim FINNILä
Berggren Oy
Joni HATANMAA
Hedman Partners Attorneys Ltd
Folke JOHANSSON
Papula-Nevinpat
Jussi KARTTUNEN
The Market Court
Esa KORKEAMäKI
HH Partners Attorneys-at-Law, Ltd
Tord LANGENSKIöLD
Seppo Laine Oy
Karri LESKINEN
Boco IP Oy Ab
Pamela LöNNQVIST
Boco IP Oy Ab
Max OKER-BLOM
Hanken School of Economics
Hanna PALOHEIMO
Castrén & Snellman Attorneys Ltd
Petri RINKINEN
The Market Court
Tomi SALTER
Boco IP Oy Ab
Panu SIITONEN
Hannes Snellman Attorneys Ltd
Christoffer SUNDMAN
Seppo Laine Oy

France

Carol Ann ALMOND-MARTIN
Ernest Gutmann-yves Plasseraud Sas (egyp Sas)
Cyrille AMAR
Amar Goussu Staub
Géraldine ARBANT
Bird & Bird AARPI
Henri BALCAREK
Acumass
Olivier BARLOY
Acumass
Yves BIZOLLON
Bird & Bird
Thomas BOUVET
Jones Day
Peder CARLBORN
Acumass
Denis CHAILLOT
Cabinet CHAILLOT
Stéphane DASSONVILLE
Bmh Avocats
Matthieu DHENNE
Cabinet SCHERTENLEIB
Gérard DOSSMANN
Casalonga & Associes
Marianne GABRIEL
Casalonga
Alain GALLOCHAT
Eléonore GASPAR
Duclos, Thorne, Mollet-Viéville & Associés
Christophe GEIGER
C.E.I.P.I. - Université de Strasbourg
Frédéric GLAIZE
Cabinet PLASSERAUD
Guillaume HENRY
SZLEPER HENRY Avocats
Florence JACQUAND
Veron & Associés
Guylène KIESELLE COSQUER
Cabinet Plasseraud
Emmanuel LARERE
Gide Loyrette Nouel
Aurélia MARIE
Cabinet Beau de Lomenie
Catherine MATEU
Armengaud Guerlain
Denis MONEGIER DU SORBIER
Hoyng Rokh Monegier
Gérard MYON
Lavoix
Cyra NARGOLWALLA
Cabinet Plasseraud
Christian NGUYEN VAN YEN
Marks & Clerk France
Stéphane PALIX
Laurent & Charras
Camille PECNARD
Lavoix
Mathilde RAULINE
August & Debouzy Avocats
Jean-baptiste THIBAUD
Loyer & Abello
Laurent THIBON
Cabinet Beaumont
Stephane TRONCHON
Qualcomm Europe, Inc.
Clotilde TURLèQUE
Corinne VEDEL
C.e.a

Germany

Ulla ALLGAYER
Kramer Barske Schmidtchen
Christof AUGENSTEIN
Kather Augenstein Rechtsanwälte
Benoît BATTISTELLI (Non-AIPPI Member)
European Patent Office
Gunnar BAUMGäRTEL
PAe. Maikowski & Ninnemann
Andreas BENEDIKT
Hoefer & Partner Patentanwälte mbB
Stephan BIAGOSCH
Rechtsanwalt Stephan Biagosch
Sara BROWN (Non-AIPPI Member)
European Patent Office (EPO)
Jochen BüHLING
Krieger Mes & Graf von der Groeben
Claudette COLLINS
Patentanwalt Dr Wieland Groth
David DOBLER
Witteweller
Jan DOMBROWSKI
Schiedermair Rechtsanwälte
Henning ERB
Olbricht Patentanwaelte
Sophie ERTL
Maiwald
Jürgen FALLER
Tbk
Michael FLEUCHAUS
Fleuchaus & Gallo Partnerschaft
Dustin FRANK (Non-AIPPI Member)
Practice Insight GmbH
Stephan FREISCHEM
GRUR Deutsche Vereinigung für gewerblichen Rechtsschutz und Urheberrecht e.V.
Margot FRÖHLINGER (Non-AIPPI Member)
European Patent Office (EPO)
Hans Joachim GERSTEIN
Gramm, Lins & Partner Patent- und Rechtsanwälte PartGmbB
Wieland GROTH
Patentanwalt Dr. Groth
Zehra GURZUMAR
AZe Marka Patent Ltd.
Ralf HACKBARTH
RAe. Klaka & Partner
Dietmar HAUG
KNH Patentanwälte
Florian HEIM
Weber & Heim Patentanwälte PartG mbB
Jörg HELBING
Von Kreisler, Selting, Werner
Volkmar HENKE
Eisenführ Speiser
Swen HENTRICH
Hentrich Patentanwälte PartG mbB
Gerhard HERMANN
Vossius & Partner
Jochen HöHFELD
Klunker IP Patentanwälte PartG mbB
Hans Rainer JAENICHEN
Vossius & Partner
Markus J. KAISER
Puschmann Borchert Bardehle
Christof KARL
Bardehle Pagenberg Partnerschaft mbB
Ursula KAUFMANN
RPK Patentanwälte Reinhardt, Pohlmann und Kaufmann PartmbB
Dagmar Claudia KAYA
Destek Patent Inc.
Martin KEFFERPüTZ
Harmsen Utescher
Robin KEULERTZ
Olbricht Patentanwaelte
Mina KIANFAR
Harte-Bavendamm Rechtsanwälte
Hans Friedrich KLUNKER (Non-AIPPI Member)
KLUNKER IP Patentanwälte PartG mbB
Karsten KOENIGER
Harmsen Utescher
Stefan KöNIG
Tbk
Thomas KöRFER
Mitscherlich & Partner
Sabine KOSSAK
Harmsen Utescher
Gabriele LAUFER
Witte, Weller & Partner
Christian LEDERER
Taylor Wessing
Stefan LUGINBUEHL (Non-AIPPI Member)
Joachim MADER
Bardehle Pagenberg Partnerschaft mbB
Michael MAIKOWSKI
PAe. Maikowski & Ninnemann
Jochen MAXTON
Geskes Patent- und Rechtsanwälte
Jürgen MEIER
Vossius & Partner Patentanwälte Rechtsanwälte mbB
Stefanie MIELERT
Fraunhofer Gesellschaft e.V.
Niclas MOREY (Non-AIPPI Member)
European Patent Office (EPO)
Alexander MUEHLBERGER
Dennemeyer Group
Nathalie MüHLBERGER
Dennemeyer & Associates
Ralph NACK
Noerr LLP
Almut PFLüGER
Pflüger Rechtsforschung GmbH
Hubert PLUGGE
European Patent Office
Willi POLTE (Non-AIPPI Member)
Winter, Brandl et al
Thorsten REHMANN
Gramm, Lins & Partner PartGmbB
Jeevan RETNAM (Non-AIPPI Member)
Practice Insight GmbH
Oswin RIDDERBUSCH
Vossius & Partner Patentanwälte Rechtsanwälte mbB
Clara SATTLER DE SOUSA E BRITO
Arroba IP
Sigram SCHINDLER (Non-AIPPI Member)
Teles Patent Right International GmbH
Christoph SCHÖN
Dr. Schön, Neymeyr & Partner
Carsten SCHULTE
Gowling WLG (UK) LLP
Thomas SCHUSTER
Grünecker PartG mbB
Dirk C. SIECKMANN
Betten & Resch
Sergej SLOBOSHANIN
Von Füner Ebbinghaus Finck Hano
Doris SPIELTHENNER (Non-AIPPI Member)
Practice Insight
Ernst-Walther STACHOW
LIPPERT STACHOW Patentanwälte Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaft mbB
Jens STEINBERG
Greyhills Rechtsanwälte
Telmo VILELA (Non-AIPPI Member)
European Patent Office (EPO)
Alexander VON MüHLENDAHL
Bardehle Pagenberg Partnerschaft mbB
Janina VOOGD
Noerr LLP
Michael WALLINGER
Wallinger Ricker Schlotter Tostmann
Thomas WEBER
Dompatent von Kreisler
Rainer WETZLER
Teles Patent Right International GmbH
Michael ZOEBISCH
Rwzh Rechtsanwälte Wachinger Zoebisch Partnerschaft mbB

Greece

Panagiotis MALAMIS
Malamis & Associates
Stefanos-Aleksios TSIMIKALIS
Tsimikalis Kalonarou Law Firm

Guatemala

Santiago MAYORA
Mayora IP
Hugo RIVAS GáLVEZ
Mayora IP
Andres WYLD
Mayora IP, S.A.

Hungary

Georgina BUSKU
Talal Abu Ghazaleh Intellectual Property Ltd. (AGIP Budapest Office)
András CSERNY
Oppenheim Law Firm
István GöDöLLE
Gödölle, Kékes, Mészáros & Szabó
Marcell KERESZTY
Gödölle, Kékes, Mészáros & Szabó Patent & Trademark Attorneys
Áron Márk LáSZLó
Oppenheim Law Firm
Imre MOLNáR
Danubia Patent and Law Office LLC.
Zsolt SZENTPETERI
SBGK Patent Attorneys (SBGK Szabadalmi Ügyvivői Iroda)

India

Omkar ACHARYA
H K Acharya & Company
Pravin ANAND
Anand & Anand Advocates
Nidhi ANAND
Chadha & Chadha, Intellectual Property Law Firm
Manika ARORA
Lall & Sethi
INDIRA BANERJEE
L.s. Davar & Co.
Sudarsan Kumar BANSAL
United Overseas Patent Firm
Manjit Kaur BHALLA
S.S. Rana & Co.
Goutam BHATTACHARYYA
K & S Partners
Shrawan CHOPRA
Anand and Anand
Anand CHOUBEY
K & S Partners
Sanjeeta DAS
S S Rana & Co.
Tulip DE
S. S. Rana & Co.
Janet C. DE PENNING
De Penning & De Penning
Vidisha GARG
Anand and Anand
Subhasish GHOSH
Seenergi IPR
Anshul GOEL
Ashoka Law Associates
Tanmay JOSHI
Remfry & Sagar
Loveleen KAUR
Chadha & Chadha
Anju KHANNA
Lall & Sethi Advocates
Shukadev KHURAIJAM
Remfry & Sagar
Sunil B. KRISHNA
Krishna & Saurastri Associates LLP
Sanjay KUMAR
Perfexio Legal
V. LAKSHMI KUMARAN
Lakshmi Kumaran & Sridharan
Malathi LAKSHMIKUMARAN,
Lakshmikumaran & Sridharan
Sonal MADAN
Chadha & Chadha Intellectual Property Firm
Aaysu MAHLA
Subramanium & Associates
S. MAJUMDAR
S. Majumdar & Co.
Amrita MAJUMDAR
S. Majumdar & Co.
Vijay Kumar MAKYAM
Ip Markets
Neel MASON
Mason & Associates
Akshay MEHTA
Mehta & Mehta Associates (MehtaIP)
Neelu MEHTA
Mehta & Mehta Associates (MehtaIP)
Ramesh Kumar MEHTA
Mehta & Mehta Associates (MehtaIP)
Ankush MEHTA
Mehta & Mehta Associates (MehtaIP)
Manoj MENDA
Law Office of Manoj Menda
Dipak MUNDRA
Lexorbis
Nishad NADKARNI
Khaitan & Co
Shivarpita NAILWAL
Chadha & Chadha
Manisha SIngh NAIR
Lex Orbis Intellectual Property Practice
Abhilasha NIROOLA
Mehta & Mehta Associates (MehtaIP)
Abhai PANDEY
Lex Orbis Intellectual Practice
Neeraj RAINA
Remfry & Sagar
Mamta RANI
Inttl Advocare
Sukku S.
S. S. Rana & Co.
Anshul Sunil SAURASTRI
Krishna & Saurastri Associates Llp
Manish SAURASTRI
Krishna & Saurastri Associates LLP
Arpita SAWHNEY
Perfexio Legal
Himanshu SHARMA
Singh & Associates
Afsar SICKANDAR PATCHA
Krishna & Saurastri Associates LLP
Rohit Hasmukh SIDHPURA
Leonard Corporate Solutions Pvt. Ltd
Sanjeev SINGH
S. Singh & Associates
Hemant SINGH
Inttl Advocare
Srimant Kumar SINGH
Singh & Associates
David Jayaseelan SOLOMON
DePenning & DePenning
Hariharan SUBRAMANIAM
Subramanium, Nataraj & Associates
SANJEEV KUMAR TIWARI
K & S Partners
Paridhi TYAGI
S.S. Rana & Co.
B. Naveen Kumar VARMA
Zeus IP
Rahul VIDHANI
Vidhani Associates

Indonesia

Insan Budi MAULANA
Maulana and Partners Law Firm
Rohaldy MULUK
ChapterOne-IP
Bambang PRIYONO
AMR Partnership
Sandra WIDJOJO
George Widjojo & Partners

Iran

Jamshid DASTANI
Dastani & Dastani, LLP
David ZALL
Dastani & Dastani Llp

Ireland

Alison BOYDELL
Anne Ryan & Co
Gerard KELLY
Mason Hayes Curren
Denis MCCARTHY
MacLachlan & Donaldson
Richard O CONNOR
Cruickshank
Alistair PAYNE
Acuatus
Shane SMYTH
FRKelly

Israel

Eran BAREKET
Gilat, Bareket & Co., Reinhold Cohn Group
Marc Phillip BODNER
Bodner Flom
Eyal BRESSLER
Dr. Eyal Bressler Ltd
Nachman COHEN ZEDEK
Pearl Cohen Zedek Latzer Baratz
Sanford COLB
Sanford T. Colb & Co.
Boaz CROITORO
Luzzatto & Luzzatto
Amit EHRLICH
Ehrlich & Fenster Patent Attorney
Sally GILLIS
Eitan, Mehulal & Sadot
Orit GONEN
Gilat Bareket & Co.
Cila HESS MILUTIN
Dr. Yitzhak Hess & Partners
Vered HORNIK
Webb & Co.
Roy MELZER
Ehrlich & Fenster Patent Attorney
Tamar MORAG-SELA
Dr. Reinhold Cohn & Partners
Sharon PERI
G&A Glazberg Applebaum & Co. Advocates and Patent Attorneys
Oren WEINER
Luzzatto & Luzzatto
Ronit ZANGO ESHEL
R. ZANGO & Co.

Italy

Cristiano BACCHINI
BMLex - Studio Legale Associato Bacchini Mazzitelli
Stefania BERGIA
Studio Avv. Prof. Vanzetti & Associati
Cristina BIGGI
Bugnion S.p.A.
Jacopo DE BENEDETTI
Societa Italiana Brevetti S.p.A.
Paolo DE BONIS
Buzzi, Notaro & Antonelli d'Oulx
Michele Elio DE TULLIO
De Tullio & Partners S.r.l.
Gualtiero Luca DRAGOTTI
DLA Piper
Mauro ECCETTO
Studio Torta S.p.A.
Carlo Maria FAGGIONI
Fumero Srl
Sonia FODALE
Ufficio Brevetti Rapisardi Srl
Silvia GRAZIOLI
Bugnion S.p.A.
Carlo Luigi IANNONE
Barzanò & Zanardo Roma S.p.A.
Elena Maria MARIETTI
Marietti, Gislon & Trupiano s.r.l
Alessandro MASETTI ZANNINI DE CONCINA
AKRAN Studio Legale Associato
Lorenzo MICACCHI
MPM Avvocati
Chiara PAPPALARDO
FTCC Studio Legale Associato
Alberto PELOSI
Bugnion S.p.A.
Federico PERUGINI
ISEA S.r.l.
Daniele PETRAZ
GLP Intellectual Property Office
Elisa RICCARDI
Porta, Checcacci & Associati S.p.A.
Renata RIGHETTI PELOSI
Bugnion S.p.A.
Pierpaolo ROBBA
Interpatent Studio Tecnico Brevettuale
Maria Teresa SAGUATTI
Studio Torta
Giulio Enrico SIRONI
Studio Legale Vanzetti e Associati
Alessandro SPINA
Società Italiana Brevetti S.p.A.
Andrea TIBURZI
Barzanò & Zanardo Roma S.p.A.
Alberto TORNATO
Tornato Prado Avvocati
Giuseppe VITILLO
Barzanò & Zanardo Milano S.p.A.

Japan

Masatoshi ABE
AIPPI Japan
Saeko AKETANI
The University of Tokyo
Atsushi AKIYAMA
Akiyama & Associates
Atsushi AOKI
Seiwa Patent & Law
Hiromichi AOKI
Yuasa And Hara
Yasushi AOKI
Isshiki & Co.
Akiko ARAKI
Araki Law Office
Reiko BABA
SUGIMURA & Partners
Roberto CARAPETO
Licks Attorneys
Natalie CRICK
Sonoda & Kobayashi Intellectual Property Law
Takeshi DESHIMARU
Nakamura & Partners
Felix-Reinhard EINSEL
Sonderhoff & Einsel Law and Patent Office
Takashi FUJITA
Hiraki & Associates
Takaharu FUJITA
Olive International Patent Office
Chieko FUKUSHI
Akiyama & Associates
Nobushige FURUHASHI
Abe, Ikubo & Katayama
Toshiya FURUSHO
Oh-Ebashi LPC & Partners
Takashi HIROSE
Oh-ebashi Lpc & Partners
Hirokazu HONDA
Abe, Ikubo & Katayama
Yutaka HORII
Fukami Patent Office, p.c.
Masaaki IIDA
Gotoh & Partners
Naruto IKEDA
SOEI Patent & Law Firm
Katsuhiko IMABORI
IP Firm SHUWA
Kiyoshi INAMOTO
Nogawa Patent Office
Yusuke INUI
Kubota
Shinsuke ISHIHARA
Ishihara & Company, p.c.
Sachiyo ISHIKAWA
Zenyaku Kogyo Co., LTD
Ryo IWATANI
Iwatani Patent Office
Tetsuaki KAMOTA
KIWA International
Hirohito KATSUNUMA
Katsunuma International Patent Office
Yoshihiko KIDO
Kido Patent Office
Hidetoshi KINEHARA
SUGIMURA & Partners
Sumiko KOBAYASHI
Abe, Ikubo & Katayama
Hideto KOHNO
Kohno & Kohno
Takashi KOIKE
Creo Law & IP LPC
Takeshi KOMATANI
Shusaku·yamamoto
Yasuyuki KOMATSU
SUGIMURA & Partners
Keiji KONDO
Fukuda & Kondo
Kay KONISHI
KONISHI & NAGAOKA IP Firm
Eiichiro KUBOTA
Kubota
Masatoshi KURATA
Suzuye & Suzuye
Kaoru KURODA
Abe, Ikubo & Katayama
Yoshiki KUROKI
SOEI Patent & Law Firm
Kiyoshi KUZUWA
Kuzuwa & Partners
Dana Evan MARCOS (Non-AIPPI Member)
Kuroda Law Offices
Ryo MARUYAMA
Kyosei International Patent Office Intellectual Property Attorneys
Takashi MATSUMOTO
Kuroda Law Offices / Kuroda Patent Offices
Koichi MINAMI
Aippi Japan
Mitsuko MIYAGAWA
TMI Associates
Manabu MIYAJIMA
Kyowa Patent & Law Office
Kosuke MIYATANI
SUGIMURA & Partners
Hirohisa MIYAZAWA
FUKAMI PATENT OFFICE, p.c.
Naoko MOCHIZUKI
Takahashi, Hayashi and Partner Patent Attorneys, Inc.
Takatoshi MONYA
Nishimura & Asahi
Hiroshi MORITA
Sonderhoff & Einsel Law and Patent Office
Junko MUKOYAMA
Avaya Japan, Ltd. 
Yuko MURAMATSU
SUGIMURA & Partners
Takayuki NAGASHIMA
YKI Patent Attorneys
Daisuke NAGATA
Olive International Patent Office
Koichi NAKA
IPR Consultant PPC
Masaru NAKAJIMA
Seiwa Patent & Law
Tomohiro NAKAMURA
Konishi & Nakamura
Takeshi NAKATSUKA
SOEI Patent & Law Firm
Kiyoaki NARABARA
ZENYAKU KOGYO Co., Ltd., Legal Department
Yuichi NIIYAMA
Shobayashi International Patent & Trademark Office
Masako NISHIMURA
Oshima, Nishimura & Miyanaga
Reishi NISHIWAKI
Creo Law & IP LPC
Hajime OKA
FUKAMI PATENT OFFICE, p.c.
Yuzuru OKABE
Okabe International Patent Office
Sachiko OKUNUKI
Atago Ip
Shoichi OKUYAMA
Okuyama & Sasajima
Makoto ONDA
ONDA TECHNO Intl. Patent Attys.
Hisazumi ONO
Atago Ip
Keiichi OTA
Ota & Associates, Patents & Trademarks
Akihiro RYUKA
Ryuka Ip Law Firm
Atsushi SAGAWA
Washida & Associates
Lulu SANG
Cosmos Patent Office
Takamitsu SHIGETOMI
Oh-Ebashi LPC & Partners
Yoshinori SHIMIZU
Soei Patent & Law Firm
Keisuke SOEDA
Kyowa Patent & Law Office
Michiharu SOGA
S. Soga & Co
Yoshitaka SONODA
Sonoda & Kobayashi Intellectual Property Law
Kenji SUGIMURA
SUGIMURA & Partners
Oki SUWANO
Kindai University faculty of law
Tohru SUZUKI
Maeda & Suzuki
Tatsuya TADA (Non-AIPPI Member)
Jpo
Shintaro TAKAHARA (Non-AIPPI Member)
Jpo
Yuichiro TAKAHASHI
Takahashi Hayashi and Partner Patent Attorneys Inc.
Hideki TAKAHASHI
Takada, Takahashi & Partners
Takuya TERAKAWA
S. Soga & Co
Nami TOGAWA
Seiwa Patent & Law
Kenji TOSAKI
Nagashima Ohno & Tsunematsu
Philip TOUNG
Shinjyu Global Ip
Koichi TSUJII
Nakamura & Partners
Yuji TSURUYA
Harajuku Sogo
Tatsuya TSUTSUMINO
Asahina & Co.
Susumu UCHIHARA
Uchihara & Associates
Shinichi UEDA
Gotoh & Partners
Shozo UEMURA
Aoyama & Partners
Kimihito WASHIDA
Washida & Associates
Hitoshi WATANABE
Shobayashi International Patent & Trademark Office
Kozo YABE
Yuasa And Hara
Atsushi YAMAMOTO
Sankyo Patent Attorneys Office
Osamu YAMAMOTO
Yuasa And Hara
Takahiro YAMAUCHI
Nagashima Ohno & Tsunematsu
Akira YAMAZAKI
Isshiki & Co.
Hironobu YAZAWA
IP Firm SHUWA
Kazuhiko YOSHIDA
Nakamura & Partners
Akiko YOSHIOKA
Akaoka Patent Office

Jordan

Deema ABU ZULAIKHA
Talal Abu Ghazaleh Legal (TAGLegal)
Fatima AL-HEYARI
United Trademark & Patent Services
Jihad Nazeer AL-KHAROUF
Smas Intellectual Property
Ghaida' ALA' EDDEIN
Saba & Co
Michalis Simos CHRISTODOULOU
NJQ & Associates
Firas QUMSIEH
NJQ & Associates

Kazakhstan

Vladimir A. LYAJIN
Bureau PLIS

Latvia

Bronislavs BALTRUMOVICS
Agency TRIA ROBIT
Agris BITANS
Attorneys at Law "Eversheds Sutherland Bitāns"
Ingrida VEIKSA
University Turiba

Lebanon

Ramzi TARAZI
Saba & Co. Intellectual Property
Hisham ZAHR
Saba & Co. Intellectual Property

Lithuania

Jurga PETNIUNAITE
AAA Law

Luxembourg

Aymeric MELLET
Patent42

Malaysia

Karen ABRAHAM
Shearn Delamore & Co.
Muhammad Irfan Mustaqim AWANG
Pro Ip Sdn Bhd
Debbie DAVID
Advanz Fidelis Sdn. Bhd.
Chris HEMINGWAY
Marks & Clerk (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
Boo Seng ONG
Zaid Ibrahim & Co. (member of ZICOlaw)
Zaraihan SHAARI
Shearn Delamore & Co.
Clara YIP CHOON FOONG
MarQonsult IP Sdn Bhd

Malta

Luigi SANSONE
Salomone Sansone

Mauritius

Shishir AGARWAL
Kashish Intellectual Property

Mexico

Fernando BECERRIL ORTA
Becerril, Coca & Becerril, S.C.
Rafael BELTRAN RIVERA
Beltran Fortuny y Beltran Rivera, S.C.
Eryck CASTILLO ORIVE
Uhthoff, Gomez Vega & Uhthoff, S.C.
Hector E. CHAGOYA C.
Becerril, Coca & Becerril, S.C.
Laura COLLADA SALCIDO
Dumont Bergman Bider & Co., S.C.
Enrique DIAZ MUCHARRAZ
Goodrich, Riquelme y Asociados, A.C.
Octavio ESPEJO HINOJOSA
Becerril, Coca & Becerril, S.C.
Victor GARRIDO CRUZ
Dumont Bergman Bider & Co. S.c.
Julian GUERRERO JUK
Werner, Juk, Baudelio & Cía, S. C.
Bernardo HERRERIAS FRANCO
Hogan Lovells BSTL, S.C.
Eduardo KLEINBERG
Basham, Ringe y Correa, S.C.
Martin MICHAUS
Basham, Ringe y Correa, S.C.
Jose Pablo PEREZ ZEA
Santamarina & Steta, S.C.
Armando PINTO MEDINA
Dumont Bergman Bider & Co., S.C.
Hugo RODRIGUEZ MEJ
Novopatent International Service, S. C.
Ricardo J. SANCHEZ GIL
González Rossi Abogados, S.C.
Daniel SANCHEZ Y BEJAR
Olivares & Cia, S.C.
Christian THOMAE MALONEY
Dumont Bergman Bider & Co., S.C.
Kiyoshi TSURU (Non-AIPPI Member)
Tsuru Morales Isla Abogados
Roger VALDES FERNANDEZ
Aldecoa & Elias SRL

Mozambique

Elio TEIXEIRA
Adams & Adams

Myanmar

Myint LWIN
U Myint Lwin Law Office

Nepal

Janak Prasad BHANDARI
Global Law Associates

Netherlands

Koen M.L. BIJVANK
Brinkhof
Remy CHAVANNES
Brinkhof
Gwen DE VRIES (Non-AIPPI Member)
Wolters Kluwer
Ricardo DIJKSTRA
Vondst Advocaten
Martin KLOK
V.O. Patents & Trademarks
Marcel KORTEKAAS
Exter Polak & Charlouis B.V.
J.C.Sebastian PINCKAERS
Van Doorne
Christine ROBBEN
Kluwer Law International
Loek STEFFANIE
Dsm
Martijn TIMMAN (Non-AIPPI Member)
Wolters Kluwer
J.c.c. VAN MELLE
V.o.
Anne Marie VERSCHUUR
NautaDutilh N.V.

New Zealand

Michael BROWN
A J Park
Ian COCKBURN
PIPERS, Intellectual Property
Michael GAMBITSIS
Pipers Intellectual Property
Earl GRAY
Simpson Grierson
Tim JACKSON
Baldwins Intellectual Property
Shayne NAM
CreateIP
Thomas ROBINSON-PIPER
Pipers Intellectual Property
Shelley ROWLAND (Non-AIPPI Member)
Baldwins Intellectual Property
Robert SNOEP
CreateIP
Richard WATTS
Simpson Grierson

Norway

Sigrid Toft FLøYSTAD
Advokatfirmaet Grette DA
Krister MANGERSNES
Hamso Patentbyra
Tajeshwar SINGH (Non-AIPPI Member)
Protector Intellectual Property Consultants AS
Amund Brede SVENDSEN
Advokatfirmaet Grette DA
Harald TAFJORD
Bryn & Aarflot A/S

Pakistan

Hameeda ASIF
Bharucha & Co.
Mohammad Fazil BHARUCHA
Bharucha & Co.
Dilshad BHARUCHA
Vellani & Vellani
Yawar Irfan KHAN
United Trademark & Patent Services
Hasan Irfan KHAN
United Trademark & Patent Services
Erum RASHEED
Vellani & Vellani
Syed Auqil Ali SHAH
Ali & Associates
Salman Ahmad SHEIKH
Sheikh Brothers Advocates & Attorneys
Sultan Ahmad SHEIKH
Sheikh Brothers

Paraguay

FABRIZIO MODICA BAREIRO
Bareiro Modica Abogados
Antonio VILLA BERKEMEYER
Berkemeyer Attorneys & Counselors

Peru

Carlos FERNANDEZ DAVILA
Fernandez-Davila & Bueno
Oscar MAGO (Non-AIPPI Member)
OMC Abogados & Consultores EIRL

Philippines

Neptali BULILAN (Non-AIPPI Member)
SVBB Law
Jose COCHINGYAN III
Cochingyan & Peralta Law Offices
Ma. Sophia Editha C. CRUZ-ABRENICA
Villaraza & Angangco
Victor DE LEON
Angara Abello Concepcion Regala & Cruz Law Offices
Arturo T. DEL ROSARIO JR.
Del Rosario & Del Rosario
Editha HECHANOVA (Non-AIPPI Member)
Hechanova Bugay Vilchez & Andaya-Racadio
Enrique T. MANUEL
Sycip Salazar Hernandez & Gatmaitan
Rowanie NAKAN
Cruz Marcelo & Tenefrancia
Rogelio C. NICANDRO
Romulo Mabanta Buenaventura Sayoc & Delos Angeles Law Offices
Vida PANGANIBAN
Sycip Salazar Hernandez & Gatmaitan
Aleli Angela G. QUIRINO
Angara Abello Concepcion Regala & Cruz Law Offices
Danielle Francesca SAN PEDRO
Villaraza & Angangco
Joaquin SAYOC
Romulo Mabanta Buenaventura Sayoc and de los Angeles Law Offices
Bienvenido I. SOMERA JR.
Villaraza & Angangco
Joy Marie TOLENTINO (Non-AIPPI Member)
Hechanova & Co., Inc.

Poland

Klaudia BLACH - MORYSINSKA
Zaborski, Morysiński Law Office
Joanna JANOSZEK
JWP Patent & Trademark Attorneys
Marta KAWCZYNSKA
Polservice
Marek LAZEWSKI
Lds Lazewski Depo & Partners
Dariusz PIRóG
Patpol Kancelaria Patentowa Sp. z o.o.
Andrzej PONIKIEWSKI
Polservice
Dorota RZAZEWSKA
JWP Patent & Trademark Attorneys
Jakub SIELEWIESIUK
AOMB Polska Sp. z o.o.
Agnieszka ZEBROWSKA-KUCHARZYK
Patpol Kancelaria Patentowa Sp. z o.o.

Portugal

António ANDRADE
Vieira de Almeida & Associados
Maria Cruz GARCIA
J. Pereira da Cruz, S.A.
Fernando GOMES
Raul César Ferreira (Herd.), S.A.
Fernando Ferreira MAGNO
A.G. da Cunha Ferreira, Lda.
Sara NAZARé (Non-AIPPI Member)
Vieira de Almeida & Associados, Sociedade de Advogados, SP RL

Qatar

Jamal ABU GHAIDA
AraMarks Intellectual Property LLC
Ashin CHUNGATH
JAH & Co. IP

Republic of Korea

Seong Tahk AHN
Lee & Ko IP
Soyoung AHN
Dr. Ahn International Patent Law Office
Casey Kook-Chan AN
Kim & Chang
Hae-cheol BAHNG
KBK & Associates
Young-Hyun CHO
CISUN International Patent & Law Firm
Sungmin CHOI
SungAm SUH International patent&Law Firm
Duk-kyu CHOI
Dk Choi & Partners
Peter SungJin CHUN
MUHANN Patent & Law Firm
Jungeol CHUN
Dr. Ahn International Patent Law Office
Jerry J. CHUNG
Park, Kim & Partner
Haessal HA
Dr. Ahn International Patent Law Office
Chi Won HAN
IPS Intellectual Property Law Firm
Sung Pil HWANG
E.M.Hwang & Partners IP Law Firm
Eunjeong JI
Macs International Patent & Trademark Law Office
Taemin KANG
Kasan Ip & Law Firm
Sewon KIM
Hanyang International Patent and Law Firm
Tae-hyung KIM
Lee & Ko
Jin Hwan KIM
MAPS Intellectual Property Law Firm
Ae-ra KIM
Tera IP & Consulting
David Hunjoon KIM
YOU ME Patent & Law Firm
Soyeon KIM
Amorepacific Corporation
Sun R. KIM
Kims and Lees
Je-hyun KIM
Y.P. Lee, Mock & Partners
Chang-Kyu KIM
Lee International IP & Law Group
Gene KIM
Muhann Patent and Law Firm
Patrick KIM (Non-AIPPI Member)
Apaa
Mincheol KIM
Myung - Shin & Partners
Daeyoun KIM
Royal Patent & Law Firm
Seong-ki KIM
Lee & Ko IP
Ann Namyeon KWON
Kim & Chang
Eesun KWON
Shin & Kim
S. Yong LEE
Y.P. Lee, Mock & Partners
Seungmin LEE
Amorepacific
Taeyoung LEE
Shin & Kim
Benjamin MORRIS
PI IP LAW (LEE, PARK & MORRIS)
Sherlyn H. NOH
ISquare Patent Firm
Gunhong PARK
PI IP LAW (LEE, PARK & MORRIS)
Hwan Sung PARK
Lee & Ko
Ghyo-Sun PARK
Shin & Kim
Shihan QIAO
Yuhgang Patent & Law Firm
Young joo ROH
IPS Intellectual Property Law Firm
Cheol SOHN
YOU ME Patent & Law Firm
Bong-Sig SONG
Y. S. Chang & Associates
Kyung-Min(Matthew) SUH
SungAm Suh International Patent and Law Firm

Republic of Moldova

Andrei POPA (Non-AIPPI Member)
State Agency on Intellectual Property of the Republic of Moldova

Romania

Mariana HAHUE (Non-AIPPI Member)
IP Office Romania
Camelia MIREA (Non-AIPPI Member)
IP Office Romania
Daniel PLOSCA
Ratza & Ratza

Russia

Alexander V. BILYK
ZAO "Nevinpat"
Kamila BLAGOPOLUCHNAYA
FjM International Solicitor & Lawyers
Anna BOGDANOVA (Non-AIPPI Member)
ARS-Patent
Pavel GUERMAN
Intels Group
Victor LISOVENKO
Patentica
Alexander G. MATVEEV
George A. Matveev Enterprise
Elena E. NAZINA
Gorodissky & Partners
Ernest PESIKOV
Ernest P. Pesikov Ip
Alexey ROBINOV
Vash Patent (llc)
Andrey SEKRETOV (Non-AIPPI Member)
Eapo
Saule TLEVLESSOVA (Non-AIPPI Member)
Eurasian Patent Organization
Alexey M. VAKHNIN
Vakhnina and Partners
Alexander K. VASILETS
Gorodissky & Partners
Denis VOEVODIN
Dentons

Saudi Arabia

Nedal AL-KHAROUF
SMAS Intellectual Property
Shadya AWAD
SMAS Intellectual Property
Leema EL-MASRI
Smas Intellectual Property

Serbia

Marija MARKICEVIC PIJEVIC
Zivko Mijatovic and Partners
Mila MIHAILOVIC
Patent & Trade Mark Agency MIHAILOVIC
Jelena PRIBIC
Milojevic, Sekulic & Associates

Singapore

Matthew ENGLISH (Non-AIPPI Member)
Marks & Clerk Singapore LLP
NG KIM TEAN
Nanyang Law LLC
Ann LEONG (Non-AIPPI Member)
Baker & McKenzie.Wong & Leow
Gilbert LEONG
Rodyk IP
Siau Wen LIM
Drew & Napier LLC
Jens MARTIN (Non-AIPPI Member)
Dennemeyer (SEA) Pte. Ltd.
Regina QUEK
One Legal LLC
Esther SEOW
Davies Collison Cave Asia Pte. Ltd.
Kar Liang SOH
Ella Cheong LLC
Vasan Abe SUN (Non-AIPPI Member)
Baker & McKenzie.Wong & Leow
Winnie THAM
Amica Law LLC
Gerald Mursjid WIYATNO
Gateway Law Corporation
Kevin WONG
Ella Cheong Llc
Tony YEO
Drew & Napier LLC
Woon Chooi YEW
Rodyk IP

South Africa

Alexis Stamatis Luciano APOSTOLIDIS
Adams & Adams
Tim BALL
Brian Bacon Inc.
Blain M. DE VILLIERS
Adams & Adams
Rowan FORSTER
ENSafrica
Janet TOMKOW-COETZER
Hahn & Hahn
Érik W. VAN DER VYVER
Von Seidels
Jonathan WHITTAKER
Spoor & Fisher

Spain

Luis BERENGUER (Non-AIPPI Member)
European Union Intellectual Property Office (EUIPO)
Tobias DOLDE (Non-AIPPI Member)
Noerr Alicante Ip, S.l.
Christian DURÁN
Durán-Corretjer, S.L.P.
David GOMEZ SANCHEZ
BAYLOS Abogados
Sergio GONZÁLEZ ARRIAZU
Herrero & Asociados, S. L.
Jordi GüELL SERRA
Curell Suñol S.L.P
Santiago JORDA PETERSEN
Curell Suñol, S.L.P.
Jaume JUNCOSA MIRó
Torner Juncosa I Associats, S.l.
Pedro MERINO BAYLOS
BAYLOS Abogados
Miquel MONTAÑÁ MORA
Clifford Chance, SL
Timothy MOORCROFT
Park Ip Translations
MARÍA ÁNGELES MORENO NOGALES
Herrero & Asociados
Carlos PIRES
Balder IP Law, S. L.
Clara POMBO MORALES
Clarke, Modet & Cia, S. L.
Mariano SANTOS QUINTANA
Herrero & Asociados
Javier TORO
JM TORO - IP Lawyers

Sweden

Basse ASPLUND
Brann AB
Erik BOLMSJö
Ström & Gulliksson
Håkan BORGENHäLL
Advokatfirman Vinge
Erik FICKS
Roschier
Barry FRANKS
Hynell Patenttjänst AB
Kristian FREDRIKSON
Advokatfirman Delphi
Johan GERHARDSSON
Roschier
Örjan GRUNDéN
GOZZO Advokater
Malin GULLSTRAND BERGH
Awapatent AB
Andrew HAMMOND
Valea AB
Pär HJALMARSSON
KIPA AB
Ivan T. HJERTMAN
IP Interface AB
Annie KABALA
Advokatfirman Lindahl
Tobias KEMPAS
Advokatfirman Vinge KB
David LEFFLER
Synch Advokat AB
Camilla LIDEN
Brann AB
Niklas MATTSSON
Awapatent AB
Lena SERATELIUS
Advokatfirman ReklamJuridik i Sverige AB
Joakim WIHLSSON
Brann AB
Sanna WOLK
Insitute of Intellectual Property, Marketing and Competition Law (IMC)

Switzerland

Ioannis ATHANASOPOULOS
Weinmann Zimmerli
Konrad BECKER
Latscha Schöllhorn Partner AG
John BOCHNOVIC
AIPPI
Thierry CALAME
Lenz & Staehelin
Stefan DAY
Isler & Pedrazzini AG, Patent- & Markenanwälte
Lorenza FERRARI HOFER
Pestalozzi Attorneys at Law Ltd.
Max GERMEIL
World Intellectual Property Organization
Benoît GILLIGMANN
Bovard Sa
Francis GURRY (Non-AIPPI Member)
World Intellectual Property Organization
Andri HESS
Homburger AG
Markus KAISER
TIMES Attorneys
Thomas KRETSCHMER
Thomson Reuters Global Resources
Michael LIEBETANZ
Isler & Pedrazzini AG, Patent- & Markenanwälte
Mladen MITIC (Non-AIPPI Member)
World Intellectual Property Organization
Reinhard OERTLI
Meyerlustenberger Lachenal
Gilles PFEND
Katzarov SA
André ROLAND
Andre Roland Sa
Naomi SAMAKE
AIPPI
Markus WANG
Bär & Karrer
René WENGER
Hepp Wenger Ryffel AG
Thomas WIDMER
Lalive
Marco ZARDI
M. Zardi & Co.

Thailand

Nuttaphol ARAMMUANG
Zicolaw (Thailand) Limited
Anutra BUNNAG (Non-AIPPI Member)
Darts-IP
Pavinee BUNYAMISSARA
Chavalit & Associates Limited
Pichamon CHANTARAPAKDEE
Intellectual Design Group Company Limited
Nandana INDANANDA
Tilleke & Gibbins International Ltd.
Jakkrit KUANPOTH
Tilleke & Gibbins International Ltd.
Pannapa RITTINAPHAKORN
International Legal Counsellors Thailand (ilct)
Salil SIRIWAT
Tilleke & Gibbins International Ltd.
Prabjote SRIKIJJAPORN
Domnern Somgiat & Boonma Law Office Ltd.
Supiyanan TIEMBOONTONG
Domnern Somgiat & Boonma Law Office
Juthatip VEJSUREEYAKUL
Domnern Somgiat & Boonma Law Office Limited
Yasinee WUTTISON (Non-AIPPI Member)
ILCT

Turkey

Melis ABACIOGLU VISKUSENKO
Abacioglu Ip Services
Ugur AKTEKIN
Gun & Partners
Riza Ferhan CAGIRGAN
CAGIRGAN Law Firm & IP Services Ltd.
Ekin DERICIOGLU KURT
Ankara Patent Bureau Limited
Esra DUNDAR LOISEAU
Ozdirekcan Dundar Senocak Attorney Partnership
Goksu GOK
Gok & Guzel Avukatlik Burosu
Ahmet Sertac Murat KOKSALDI
Deris Patent ve Marka Acentaligi A.S.
Nazli KORKUT OZSOY
Asli Serife OZDEMIR
Dis Patent Ltd.
Dilek USTUN EKDIAL
June Intellectual Property Services Inc.
Irmak YALCINER
Yalciner Patent and Consulting Ltd

Ukraine

Anton KOVAL
Doubinsky & Osharova
Oleksandr MAMUNYA
Aequo
Yaroslav OGNEVYUK
Doubinsky & Osharova
Antonina PAKHARENKO-ANDERSON
Pakharenko & Partners
Alla SLOBODYANYUK
Slobodyanyuk & Partners

United Arab Emirates

Faisal DAUDPOTA
Daudpota International
Rob DEANS
Clyde & Co.
Raed KARAWANI
Karawani & Co
Nevin Jacob KOSHY
United Trademark & Patent Services

United Kingdom

Dominic ADAIR
Bristows LLP
Amit ALAGH (Non-AIPPI Member)
Wolters Kluwer
Robert ANDREWS
Mewburn Ellis LLP
Arthur ARTINIAN
K&L Gates LLP
Sara ASHBY
Redd Solicitors LLP
Claire BALDOCK
Boult Wade Tennant
Ian BINGHAM (Non-AIPPI Member)
The IP Asset Partnership Limited
James BOON
Bristows
Patrick CANTRILL
Bond Dickinson
Daniel CHENG YONG LIM
Allen & Overy
Arnie CLARKE
Gill Jennings & Every LLP
Helen CONLAN (Non-AIPPI Member)
Bird&Bird LLP
Trevor COOK
WilmerHale LLP
Charlotte CROWHURST
Potter Clarkson LLP
Peter DAMERELL
Powell Gilbert LLP
Pete FELLOWS
Fellows and Associates
Peter FINNIE
Gill Jennings & Every LLP
Joanne GIBBS
Redd Solicitors LLP
Ian GREY
Venner Shipley LLP
Gordon HARRIS
Gowling WLG
Paul HARRIS
Venner Shipley LLP
Phillipa HOLLAND
Fellows and Associates
Mike JENNINGS
A.A.Thornton & Co.
Ari LAAKKONEN
Powell Gilbert
Sue LESLIE
Patent Seekers Ltd.
Omin LIMBU (Non-AIPPI Member)
The Patent Lawyer Magazine
Richard MAIR
Abel & Imray
Richard MILLER QC
Sarah MORGAN
Newton Media, UK
Jonathan MOSS
Hogarth Chambers
David MUSKER
Maucher Jenkins
John NEVARD
TLIP Ltd
Edward NODDER
Bristows LLP
Carlos NORTHON (Non-AIPPI Member)
IP-Pro The Internet
James NURTON (Non-AIPPI Member)
Managing Intellectual Property
Kathryn PARRY
Patent Seekers Ltd.
Jonathan PERLMUTTER
IP21 Ltd
Michelle PRATT
Boult Wade Tennant
Mark RIDGWAY
Allen & Overy LLP
Juha-Pekka RUUSKANEN
Page White & Farrer
Adrian J. SAMUELS
Dehns
Matt SAUNDERS
Newton Media, UK
Joel SMITH
Herbert Smith Freehills LLP
David STONE
Allen & Overy
Charlotte TILBURY
Beck Greener
Philip TREEBY
Maucher Jenkins
Richard VARY
Bird & Bird
Jan VLECK
Reddie & Grose LLP
Stephen WALKER
Lincoln IP
David WALSH
Appleyard Lees
Annsley WARD
Bristows LLP
Justin WATTS
WilmerHale
Gary WILSON
HGF Limited

United States of America

Kenneth R. ADAMO
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
John ALUMIT
Alumit Ip
Jonathan C. ANDERSON (Non-AIPPI Member)
Eli Lilly & Co.
Maryanne ARMSTRONG
Bskb, Llp
Joseph BAIN
Shutts & Bowen LLP
Dunstan BARNES
McAndrews, Held & Malloy
Ryann BECK
Andrus Intellectual Property Law
Richard P. BEEM
Beem Patent Law Firm
Bruce H. BERNSTEIN
Greenblum & Bernstein, P.L.C.
Chad BILLINGS
Birch, Stewart, Kolasch & Birch
Tim BRACKETT
Studebaker & Brackett PC
Patrick BRESLIN
Breslin Consulting, LLC
Daniel BROWNSTONE
Fenwick & West
Howard BUTLER
Na
Christopher CARANI
McAndrews, Held & Malloy, Ltd.
John M. CARSON
Knobbe, Martens, Olson & Bear, LLP
Chris CHAPPEL
International AntiCounterfeiting Coalition
Tina CHAPPELL
Intel
Peter A. CHIABOTTI
Akerman LLP
Philmore H. COLBURN II
Cantor Colburn LLP
William COLLARD
Collard & Roe, P.C.
Andy COREA
St. Onge Steward Jonhston & Reens LLC
Patrick J. COYNE
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, L.L.P.
John CRABB
Managing Intellectual Property
Lawrence CRAIN
Greeer, Burns & Crain
Marina CUNNINGHAM
McCormick, Paulding & Huber
Frederick DORCHAK
Collard, & Roe P.C.
Alexis GARCHA
Nokia
Darin J. GIBBY
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Adam GILBERT
Knobbe, Martens, Olson & Bear LLP
Joshua GOLDBERG
Nath, Goldberg & Meyer
David W. HILL
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, L.L.P.
Jay HINES (Non-AIPPI Member)
Muncy, Geissler, Olds & Lowe, P.C.
D. Peter HOCHBERG
Walter Haverfield LLP
Kelly HYNDMAN
Sughrue Mion PLLC
Michele KATZ
Advitam IP, LLC
Bea KOEMPEL-THOMAS
Lee & Hayes, PLLC
Patrick KOLE
Idaho Potato Commission
Mark LAUROESCH (Non-AIPPI Member)
Ipo
Linda LECOMTE
Wuersch & Gering LLP
Sabing H. LEE
Knobbe, Martens, Olson & Bear LLP
Timothy LOOMIS
Qualcomm Incorporated
Peter LUDWIG
Fish & Richardson PC
Michael LV
Park IP Translations
Timothy MAIER
Maier & Maier, PLLC
Mark MALEK
Widerman Malek, PL
Lisa MARGOLIS
Warner Bros
George METZENTHIN
Cahn & Samuels, LLP
Raymond MOSER, JR.
Moser Taboada
George MOXON
Moxon & Associates LLC
James MULDOON
Harris Beach PLLC
Robert J. O'CONNELL
O'Connell Intellectual Property Law, APC
Norman OBLON
Oblon, McClelland, Maier & Neustadt, L.L.P.
Jonathan P. OSHA
Osha Liang LLP
Scott PARTRIDGE (Non-AIPPI Member)
Aba Ipl
Mark PASSLER
Akerman LLP
Steven POLLICOFF
Greenblum & Bernstein, P.L.C.
David POSTOLSKI
Gearhart Law
Dennis S PRAHL
Ladas & Parry LLP
Stephen PULLEY
TraskBritt
Mark REMUS
Brinks Gilson & Lione
Marc RICHARDS
Brinks Gilson & Lione
Sherry ROLLO
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
Lea ROSE
The PCT Network
Diego ROSSI
Iberbrand, S.C.
David RUSCHKE
Uspto
Robert W. SACOFF
Pattishall, McAuliffe, Newbury, Hilliard & Geraldson LLp
Peter SCHECHTER
Osha Liang LLP
Christopher M. SCHERER
DeWitt Ross & Stevens S.C.
Maria SCUNGIO
Wolf, Greenfield & Sacks, P.C.
Edwin SISSON
Sisson IP Law
Joseph SNYDER
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Michael B. STEWART
Fishman Stewart PLLC
Robert SULLIVAN
FIsh & Richardson, P.C.
Philip C. SWAIN
Foley Hoag LLP
Simon TAM (Non-AIPPI Member)
The Slants
Linda THAYER
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP
Daniel A. THOMSON
Emerson Thomson Bennett
David TINGEY
Kirton McConkie
John C. TODARO
Merck & Co., Inc., Kenilworth, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Marketa TRIMBLE
William S. Boyd School of Law, University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Todd A. VAUGHN
Jordan IP Law, LLC
Tatyana VOLOSHCHUK
St. Onge Steward Johnston & Reens
Michele WALES
InHouse Patent Counsel
Mark WARZECHA
Widerman Malek, PL
Damian G. WASSERBAUER
Wasserbauer Law, LLC
James WATSON
TraskBritt, P.C.
Marc S. WEINER
Birch, Stewart, Kolasch & Birch, LLP
Lawrence T. WELCH
Eli Lilly
Susan YEE
Schwegman Lundberg Woessner
Marina ZALEVSKY
Sughrue

Uruguay

Mercedes CASTELLS
Fischer Abogados
Isabel FERNANDEZ REQUENA
Fernández Secco & Associates
Gustavo FISCHER
Fischer Abogados

Venezuela

Manuel POLANCO
Bolet & Terrero
Maria Elena TERRERO
Bolet & Terrero

Vietnam

Loc LE
T&G Law Firm LLC
Nguyet Dzung NGUYEN
Vision & Associates
Hoa Binh NGUYEN (Non-AIPPI Member)
Daitin & Associates CO

Zimbabwe

Charles PUNDO (Non-AIPPI Member)
Aripo