Participants List


United Kingdom

Dominic ADAIR
Bristows LLP
Daniel ALEXANDER QC
8 New Square Intellectual Property
Robert ANDREWS
Mewburn Ellis LLP
Iain ARMSTRONG
HGF Limited
Arthur ARTINIAN
K&L Gates LLP
Sara ASHBY
Redd Solicitors LLP
Colin BAKER
Potter Clarkson LLP
Claire BALDOCK
Boult Wade Tennant
Robin BARTLE
Bartle Read
Keith BERESFORD
Beresford Crump LLP
Katherine BERRY
Linklaters
Ian BISHOP
Ip21 Limited
James BOON
Bristows
Lorna BRAZELL
Osborne Clarke
Thomas BRAZIER
Allen & Overy LLP
John BRUNNER
Carpmaels & Ransford LLP
Henry CARR
High Court
Clara CERIOTTI
Simon CHALKLEY
Redd Solicitors LLP
Daniel CHENG YONG LIM
Allen & Overy
Arnie CLARKE
Gill Jennings & Every LLP
Sara-Jayne CLOVER
Globe Business Media Group
Ed CONLON
World IP Review
Adam COOKE
DLA Piper UK LLP
Charlotte CROWHURST
Potter Clarkson LLP
Nick CUNNINGHAM
Gowling WLG (UK) LLP
Richard DAVIS
Hogarth Chambers
Graham DAY
Globe Business Media Group
Luigi DISTEFANO
Keltie LLP
Alla DMITRIEVA
Ignis Ltd
Chris DOOLEY
The Patent Lawyer Magazine
John EBORALL
Intellectual Asset Management
Michael EDENBOROUGH QC
Serle Court
Luca ERCOLANI
Managing Intellectual Property
Pete FELLOWS
Fellows and Associates
David FYFIELD
Charles Russell Speechlys LLP
Robert GAMES
Albright IP Limited
Thomas GAUNT
Ablett & Stebbing
Penny GILBERT
Powell Gilbert LLP
Gill GRASSIE
Brodies LLP
Clinton HANSON
IPPro Patents
Gordon HARRIS
Gowling WLG
Rachel HEARSON
Bond Dickinson LLP
Nicholas HEATH
Managing Intellectual Property
Kris HILL
Ignis Ldt
Phillipa HOLLAND
Fellows and Associates
Matthew HOYLES
Gill Jennings & Every LLP
Charlotte JEMMETT
Beck Greener
Georgia JENKINS
IP-Coster Ltd.
Alan JOHNSON
Bristows
Jennifer JONES
Bird & Bird
Richard JONES
Ip21 Limited
Emma JONES
Novagraaf
Ian KARET
Linklaters LLP
Ari LAAKKONEN
Powell Gilbert
Omin LIMBU
The Patent Lawyer Magazine
Michael LORD
Gill Jennings & Every LLP
Scarlett LOWES
Ignis Ltd
Manuela MACCHI
Keltie LLP
Richard MAIR
Abel & Imray
David MARLES
Stevens Hewlett & Perkins
Jake MARSHALL
Carpmaels & Ransford
Nicholas MCDONALD
Potter Clarkson LLP
Joe MISCHLER
Novagraaf
Shinya MIWA
Canon Inc.
Grégory MONTENOT
Ip Centrum Limited
Jonathan MOSS
Hogarth Chambers
Jane MUTIMEAR
Bird & Bird
Frederick NOBLE
Albright IP Limited
Edward NODDER
Bristows LLP
James NURTON
Managing Intellectual Property
Emily ONEILL
Spectris Plc
Binesh PATEL
Barker Brettell LLP
Michelle PRATT
Boult Wade Tennant
Matthew READ
Venner Shipley LLP
Mark RIDGWAY
Allen & Overy LLP
Vanessa RIEU
Bristows LLP
Stuart ROWLANDS
Maucher Jenkins
Amy SAMRA
World IP Review
Adrian J. SAMUELS
Dehns
Rohan P SETNA
Boult Wade Tennant
Tanvi SHAH
Baker & McKenzie LLP
Calum SMYTH
Barclays Bank Plc
Uldduz SOHRABI LARKI
Newton Media, UK
Alice STAGG
Gowling WLG
Christopher STOTHERS
Arnold & Porter (UK) LLP
Simon TAOR
Venner Shipley
Kerry TOMLINSON
Dehns
Philip TREEBY
Maucher Jenkins
Neil TRUEMAN
Mundipharma International Limited
James TUMBRIDGE
Venner Shipley
Craig TURNER
A.A Thornton & Co
Richard VARY
Bird & Bird
Jan Montagu VLECK
Reddie & Grose LLP
Jeremy WALDER
Sanderson & Co.
David WALSH
Appleyard Lees
Annsley WARD
Bristows LLP
Justin WATTS
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
Andrew WEBB
J A Kemp
Catherine WHITE
Intellectual Property Magazine
Timothy WHITFIELD
Powell Gilbert LLP
Christina WHITTINGTON
IP-Coster Ltd.
Gary WILSON
HGF Limited