Award of Merit Holders



Richard ABNETT (United Kingdom)

For more details, please login here.



Pravin ANAND (India)

For more details, please login here.



Gunnar BAUMGäRTEL (Germany)

For more details, please login here.



Konrad BECKER (Switzerland)

For more details, please login here.



Alberto BERCOVITZ (Spain)

For more details, please login here.



John BOCHNOVIC (Administrative Account)

For more details, please login here.



Guillermo CAREY (Chile)

For more details, please login here.



Ella CHEONG (Independent members)

For more details, please login here.



Jorge CRUZ (Portugal)

For more details, please login here.



Nicola DAGG (United Kingdom)

For more details, please login here.



Ulf DAHLGREN (Sweden)

For more details, please login here.



Bo DAVIDSSON (Sweden)

For more details, please login here.



Michel DE BEAUMONT (France)

For more details, please login here.



Fernand DE VISSCHER (Belgium)

For more details, please login here.



Esmé DU PLESSIS (South Africa)

For more details, please login here.



Luis-Alfonso DURÁN (Spain)

For more details, please login here.



Gert EGON DANNEMANN (Brazil)

For more details, please login here.



Sergio M. ELLMANN (Argentina)

For more details, please login here.



Alain GALLOCHAT (France)

For more details, please login here.



István GöDöLLE (Hungary)

For more details, please login here.



Jan E. HELGERUD (Norway)

For more details, please login here.



David W. HILL (United States of America)

For more details, please login here.



Ivan T. HJERTMAN (Sweden)

For more details, please login here.



Takashi ISHIDA (Japan)

For more details, please login here.



Gunnar KARNELL (Sweden)

For more details, please login here.



Eiji KATAYAMA (Japan)

For more details, please login here.



William L. KEEFAUVER (United States of America)

For more details, please login here.



Yoon Bae KIM (Republic of Korea)

For more details, please login here.



Seong-ki KIM (Republic of Korea)

For more details, please login here.



Nicolai LINDGREEN (Denmark)

For more details, please login here.



Donald MACODRUM (Canada)

For more details, please login here.



Michael MAIKOWSKI (Germany)

For more details, please login here.



Marja-Leena MANSALA (Finland)

For more details, please login here.



David J. MEISSER (Switzerland)

For more details, please login here.



Philip MENDES DA COSTA (Canada)

For more details, please login here.



David MERRYLEES (Brazil)

For more details, please login here.



Peter MES (Germany)

For more details, please login here.



Bertrand F. MICHELI (Switzerland)

For more details, please login here.



Robert MILLER (Australia)

For more details, please login here.



Robert E. MITCHELL (Canada)

For more details, please login here.



Denis MONEGIER DU SORBIER (France)

For more details, please login here.



Bruce E. MORGAN (Canada)

For more details, please login here.



Shoichi OKUYAMA (Japan)

For more details, please login here.



Jochen PAGENBERG (Germany)

For more details, please login here.



Peter PAWLOY (Austria)

For more details, please login here.



Giovanni PELLEGRINO (Italy)

For more details, please login here.



Peter A. PESTALOZZI (Switzerland)

For more details, please login here.



Regina QUEK (Singapore)

For more details, please login here.



Renata RIGHETTI PELOSI (Italy)

For more details, please login here.



Annika RYBERG (Sweden)

For more details, please login here.



Suhail F. SABA (Arab Regional-Group (APPIMAF))

For more details, please login here.



Markku SIMMELVUO (Finland)

For more details, please login here.



Thomas F. SMEGAL JR. (United States of America)

For more details, please login here.



Joseph STRAUS (Germany)

For more details, please login here.



Thierry SUEUR (France)

For more details, please login here.



Philip C. SWAIN (United States of America)

For more details, please login here.



Luigi Carlo UBERTAZZI (Italy)

For more details, please login here.



Sara ULFSDOTTER (Sweden)

For more details, please login here.



Hans-Heinrich WEY (Germany)

For more details, please login here.



Peter WIDMER (Switzerland)

For more details, please login here.



Kazuhiko YOSHIDA (Japan)

For more details, please login here.


Past Members

Tim D. Burrell, South Africa (1997)

Marc Chomé, Belgium (1997)

Carlo Fiammenghi, Italy (1997)

David C. Harrison, United Kingdom (1998)

Keijo Heinonen, Finland (1997)

Elly A. Ladas, Greece (1997)

Endre Lontai, Hungary (1997)

G. Alexander Macklin, Canada (1997)

Shoji Matsui, Japan (1997)

Mogens Plesner, Denmark (1997)

Jianxin Ren, China (1997)

Peter B. Shortt, Ireland (1997)

David H. Tatham, United Kingdom (1997)

Christopher P. Tootal, United Kingdom (1997)

J.S.W. Van Gennip, The Netherlands (1997)

Alexander Vida, Hungary (1997)

Deceased Members

Heinz Bardehle (Germany)
September 10, 2015

T.N. Daruwalla (India)
August 13, 2013

Donald A. Hill (Canada)

Leonard B. Mackey (USA)
April 3, 2002

Jeremiah D. McAuliffe (USA)
August 8, 2012

Ernesto O’Farrell (Argentina)
September 10, 2012

Hoda A. Serageldine (Egypt)
March 18, 2014